Species list (Flowering Plants)

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | A-Z 4917

A-Z

Abelmoschus angulosus var. angulosus (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus angulosus var. grandiflorus Thwaites (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus angulosus var. purpureus Thwaites (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus crinitus Wall. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus enbeepeegearensis J.John & al. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus esculentus L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus manihot (L.) Medik. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus moschatus Medik. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus moschatus subsp. tuberosus (Span.) Borssum (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abroma augusta (L.) L.f. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Abrus precatorius L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Abrus pulchellus Wall. ex Thwaites (Family : FABACEAE)
Abutilon crispum (L.) Medicus (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon hirtum (Lam.) Sweet (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon indicum subsp. guineensis (Schumach.) Borss. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon indicum subsp. indicum (L.) Sweet (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon neilgherrense Munro (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon persicum (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon ramosum (Cav.) Guill. & Pers. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abutilon striatum Dicks. ex Lindl. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Acacia auriculiformis Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia caesia (L.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia catechu (L.f.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia chundra (Rottler) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia dealbata Link (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia decurrens (Wendl.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia ferruginea DC. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia horrida (L.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia leucophloea (Roxb.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia mangium Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia mearnsii De Wilde (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia melanoxylon R.Br. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia mellifera (M.Vahl) Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia nilotica (L.) Delile (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia pennata (L.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia planifrons Wight & Arn. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia polyacantha Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia sinuata (Lour.) Merr. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia torta (Roxb.) Craib (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acalypha alnifolia Klein ex Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha brachystachya Hornem. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha ciliata Forssk. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha indica L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha lanceolata Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha malabarica Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha paniculata Miq. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acalypha wilkesiana Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Acampe ochracea (Lindl.) Hochr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acampe praemorsa (Roxb.) Blatt.& McCann. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acampe rigida (Buch.-Ham. ex Sm.) P.F.Hunt (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acanthephippium bicolor Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Acanthus ebracteatus Vahl (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Acanthus ilicifolius L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Acanthus montanus (Nees) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Achillea millefolium L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Achimenes longiflora DC. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Achyranthes aspera L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes aspera var. porphyristachya (Wall. ex Moq.) Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes aspera var. pubescens ( Moq. ) C.C.Towns. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Achyranthes bidentata Blume (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Acorus calamus L. (Family : ARACEAE)
Acranthera anamallica Bedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Acranthera grandiflora Bedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Acrocarpus fraxinifolius Wight & Arn. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Acrocephalus hispidus (L.) Nicols. & Sivadasan (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Acroceras munroanum (Balansa) Henr. (Family : POACEAE)
Acronychia pedunculata (L.) Miq. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Acrotrema arnottianum Wight (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Acrotrema uniflorum var. uniflorum Hook. (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Actephila excelsa (Dalzell) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Actinodaphne angustifolia (Blume) Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne bourdillonii Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne bourneae Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne campanulata Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne campanulata var. obtusa Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne lawsonii Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne madraspatana Bedd. ex Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne malabarica N.P.Balakr. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne salicina Meisn. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne tadulingamii Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Adansonia digitata L. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Adenanthera pavonina L. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Adenia hondala (Gaertn.) W.J.de Wilde (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Adenia wightiana (Wall ex. Wight & Arn.) Engler (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roem. & Schult. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Adenocalymma alliaceum (Lam.) Miers (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Adenoon indicum Dalzell (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenosma indianum (Lour.) Merr. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Adenosma malabaricum Hook.f. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Adenosma subrepens Benth. ex Hook.f. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Adenostemma lavenia (L.) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenostemma lavenia var. angustifolium (L.) O. Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adenostemma viscosum J.R.Forst. & G.Forst (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Adhatoda beddomei C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Adonidia merrillii (Becc.) Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Aegiceras corniculatum (L.) Blanco (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Aeginetia indica L. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Aeginetia pedunculata Wall. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Aegle marmelos (L.) Correa (Family : RUTACEAE)
Aeluropus lagopodioides Trin. ex Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Aenhenrya rotundifolia (Blatt.) Sath.Kumar & F.N.Rasm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerides crispum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerides ringens (Lindl.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aerva javanica (Burm.f.) Juss. ex Schult. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Aerva lanata (L.) Juss. ex Schult. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Aerva sanguinolenta (L.) Blume (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Aeschynanthus perrottetii A. DC. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Aeschynomene americana L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Aeschynomene aspera L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Aeschynomene indica L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Aganosma cymosa var. elegans (G.Don) Hook.f. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Agapanthus africanus (L.) Hoffmanns. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Agasthiyamalaia pauciflora (Bedd.) S. Rajkumar & Janarth. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Agave americana L. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave angustifolia Haw. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave salmiana var. ferox (K.Koch) Gentry (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Agave sisalana Perrine ex Engelm. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Ageratina adenophora (Spreng.) King & Robinson (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Ageratum conyzoides L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Ageratum houstonianum Mill. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Aglaia apiocarpa (Thwaites) Hiern (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia barberi Gamble (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia beddomei (Kosterm.) S.S.Jain & R.C.Gaur (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia bourdillonii Gamble (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia edulis (Roxb.) Wall. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia elaeagnoidea (A.Juss.) Benth. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia lawii (Wight) C.J.Saldanha (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia malabarica Sasidh. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia perviridis Hiern (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia simplicifolia (Bedd.) Harms (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aglaia tomentosa Teijsm. & Binn. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Agrostis peninsularis Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Agrostis pilosula Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Agrostis stolonifera L. (Family : POACEAE)
Agrostistachys borneensis Becc. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Agrostistachys indica Dalzell (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Ailanthus excelsa Roxb. (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Ailanthus integrifolia subsp. calycina (Pierre) Noot (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Ailanthus triphysa (Dennst.) Alston (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Alangium hexapetalum Lam. (Family : ALANGIACEAE)
Alangium salviifolium (L.f.) Wangerin (Family : ALANGIACEAE)
Albizia amara (Roxb.) Boivin (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia chinensis (Osbeck) Merr. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia falcataria (L.) Fosberg (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia lathamii Hole (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia odoratissima (L.f.) Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Alcea rosea L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Alchemilla indica Gardner (Family : ROSACEAE)
Aleurites moluccanus (L.) Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Allamanda cathartica L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Allamanda neriifolia Hook. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Allmania nodiflora (L.) R.Br. ex Wight (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Allophylus cobbe (L.) Raeusch. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus concanicus Radlk. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus serratus (Roxb.) Kurz (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Allophylus subfalcatus var. distachyus (DC.) S.Mukh. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Alloteropsis cimicina (L.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Alloteropsis semialata (R.Br.) Hitchcock (Family : POACEAE)
Alnus nepalensis D.Don (Family : BETULACEAE)
Alocasia fornicata (Roxb.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Alocasia macrorrhizos (L.) G.Don (Family : ARACEAE)
Aloe vera (L.) Burm.f. (Family : XANTHORRHOEACEAE)
Alphonsea sclerocarpa Thw. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Alpinia abundiflora Burtt & R.M.Sm. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia calcarata Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia fax B.L.Burtt & R.M.Sm. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia galanga (L.) Sw. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia malaccensis (Burm.f.) Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia mutica Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia nigra (Gaertn.) Burtt (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia smithiae M.Sabu & Mangaly (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia vittata W.Bull (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alpinia zerumbet (Pers.) B.L.Burtt & R.M.Sm. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Alseodaphne semecarpifolia Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Alseodaphne semecarpifolia var. angustifolia Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Alseodaphne semecarpifolia var. parvifolia Wight ex Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Alstonia macrophylla Wall. ex G.Don (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Alstonia venenata R.Br. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Alstroemeria aurea Graham (Family : ALSTROEMERIACEAE)
Alternanthera bettzickiana (Regel) Voss (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera brasiliana (L.) Kuntze (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera paronychioides A.St. Hil. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera pungens Kunth (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera sessilis (L.) R.Br. ex DC. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera tenella Colla (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alternanthera tenella var. versicolor (Lem.) Veldkamp (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Alysicarpus bupleurifolius (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus glumaceus (Vahl) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus hamosus Edgew. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus heterophyllus (Baker) Jafri & Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus monilifer (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus racemosus Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus scariosus var. pilifer (Prain) A.Pramanik & Thoth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus vaginalis (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Alysicarpus vaginalis var. nummularifolius (DC.) Miq. (Family : FABACEAE)
Amaranthus blitum var. oleraceus (L.) Hook.f. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus caudatus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus graecizans subsp. thellungianus (Nevski ex Vassilcz.) Gusev (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus hybridus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus spinosus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus tricolor L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amaranthus viridis L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amherstia nobilis Wall. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Ammannia auriculata Willd. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia baccifera L. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia baccifera subsp. aegyptica (Willd.) Koehne (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Ammannia multiflora Roxb. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Amomum agastyamalayanum V.P.Thomas & M.Sabu (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum cannicarpum (Wight) Benth. ex Baker (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum fulviceps Thwaites (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum ghaticum K.G.Bhat (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum masticatorium Thwaites (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum muricatum Bedd. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum newmanii V.P. Thomas & M.Sabu (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum nilgiricum V.P.Thomas & M.Sabu (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum pterocarpum Thwaites (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amomum sahyadricum V. P. Thomas & M. Sabu (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amorphophallus bonaccordensis Sivad. & N.Mohana (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus bulbifer (Roxb.) Blume (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus commutatus (Schott) Engl. (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus commutatus var. commutatus (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus hohenackeri (Schott) Engl. & Gehrm. (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus nicolsonianus Sivadasan (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus paeoniifolius (Dennst.) Nicolson (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus smithsonianus Sivadasan (Family : ARACEAE)
Amorphophallus sylvaticus (Roxb.) Kunth (Family : ARACEAE)
Ampelocissus araneosa (Dalzell) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus birii P.Singh & B.V.Shetty (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus indica (L.) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus latifolia (Roxb.) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus tomentosa (Roth) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Anacardium occidentale L. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Anacolosa densiflora Bedd. (Family : OLACACEAE)
Anagallis pumila Swartz (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Anamirta cocculus (L.) Wight & Arn. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Ananas bracteatus (Lindl.) Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : BROMELIACEAE)
Ananas comosus (L.) Merr. (Family : BROMELIACEAE)
Anaphalis aristata (DC.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis barnesii C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis beddomei Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis bournei Fyson (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis elliptica (DC.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis lawii (Hook.f.) Gamble (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis leptophylla (DC.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis marcescens (Wight) Cl. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis meeboldii W.W.Sm. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis neelgerryana (DC.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis notoniana (DC.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis subdecurrens (DC.) Gamble (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis travancorica W.W.Sm. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis wightiana DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphyllum beddomei Engl. (Family : ARACEAE)
Anaphyllum wightii Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Ancistrocladus heyneanus Wall. Ex Graham (Family : ANCISTROCLADACEAE)
Andrographis affinis Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis alata (Vahl) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis atropurpurea (Dennst.) Alston (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis chendurunii E.S.S.Kumar, A.E.S.Khan & S.G.Gopal (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis echioides (L.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis elongata T. And. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis explicata (Clarke) Gamb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis lawsonii Gamble. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis lineata Wall. ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis macrobotrys Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis megamalayana Gnanasek., Karupp. & G.V.S. Murthy (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis neesiana Wight (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis ovata (T.Anderson ex Bedd.) Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis paniculata (Burm.f.) Wall. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis producta Gamble. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis serpyllifolia (Vahl) Wight (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis stellulata C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis stenophylla C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis viscosula Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andrographis wightiana Arn. ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Andropogon lividus Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Andropogon polyptychos Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Aneilema montanum (Wight) C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Aneilema ovalifolium (Wight) Hook.f. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Aneilema scaberrimum (Blume) Kunth (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Anemone rivularis Buch.-Ham. ex DC. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Angelonia salicariifolia Humb. & Bonpl. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Aniseia martinicensis (Jacq.) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Anisochilus adenanthus Dalzell (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus argenteus Gamble (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus carnosus (L.f.) Wall. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus dysophylloides Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus robustus Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus scaber Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus suffruticosus Wight (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisochilus wightii Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisomeles heyneana Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisomeles indica (L.) Kuntze (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Anisomeles malabarica (L.) R.Br. ex Sims (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Annona cherimola Mill. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Annona glabra L. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Annona muricata L. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Annona reticulata L. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Annona squamosa L. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Anodendron paniculatum (Roxb.) A.DC. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Anoectochilus elatus Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Anoectochilus regalis Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Anoectochilus setaceus Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Anogeissus acuminata (Roxb. ex DC.) Guill. & Perr. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Anogeissus latifolia (DC.) Wall. ex Guill. & Perr. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Anthoxanthum borii S.K.Jain & Pal (Family : POACEAE)
Antiaris toxicaria Lesch. (Family : MORACEAE)
Antidesma acidum Retzius (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma bunius (L.) Spreng. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma ghaesembilla Gaertner (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma keralense Chakrab. & M.Gangop. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma menasu (Tul.) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antidesma zeylanicum Lam. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Antistrophe glabra A.G.Pandurangan & V.J.Nair (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Antistrophe serratifolia (Bedd.) Hook.f. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Aphanamixis polystachya (Wall.) Parker (Family : MELIACEAE)
Aphananthe cuspidata (Blume) Planch. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Aphyllorchis prainii Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Apluda mutica L. (Family : POACEAE)
Apocopis cochinchinensis A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Apocopis courtallumensis (Steud.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Apocopis mangalorensis (Hochst.) Henr. (Family : POACEAE)
Apodytes dimidiata var. acutifolia (A. Rich.) Botique (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Apollonias arnottii Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Aponogeton appendiculatus H. Bruggen (Family : APONOGETONACEAE)
Aponogeton echinatus Roxb. (Family : APONOGETONACEAE)
Aponogeton natans (L.) Engl. & Kr. (Family : APONOGETONACEAE)
Aporosa acuminata Thwaites (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Aporosa bourdillonii Stapf (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Aporosa fusiformis Thwaites (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Aporosa indo-acuminata Chakrab. & N.P.Balakr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Aporosa lindleyana (Wight) Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Aquilaria malaccensis Lam. (Family : THYMELAEACEAE)
Arachis glabrata Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Arachis hypogaea L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Arachis pintoi Krapov. & W.C.Greg. (Family : FABACEAE)
Aralia malabarica Bedd. (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Archidendron clypearia (Jack) I.C.Nielsen (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Archidendron clypearia subsp. subcoriaceum (Thwaites) I.C.Nielsen (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Archidendron monadelphum (Roxb.) Nielsen (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Archidendron monadelphum var. gracile (Bedd.) Sanjappa (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Ardisia amplexicaulis Bedd. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia blatteri Gamble (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia depressa C.B.Clarke (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia gardneri var. zeylanica (Clarke) Trimen (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia littoralis Andrews (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia missionis Wall. ex A.DC. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia pauciflora Heyne ex Roxb. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia rhomboidea Wight (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia solanacea Roxb. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia sonchifolia Mez (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia stonei Sasidh. & Sivar. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Areca catechu L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Areca triandra Roxb. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Arenga wightii Griffith (Family : ARECACEAE)
Argemone mexicana L. (Family : PAPAVERACEAE)
Argostemma anupama Sivar. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Argostemma courtallense Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Argostemma rostratum Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Argostemma verticillatum Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Argyreia cuneata (Willd.) Ker Gawl. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia elliptica (Roth) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia fulgens Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia hirsuta Wight & Arn. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia imbricata (Roth) Santapau & V.Patel (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia kleiniana (Roem. & Schult.) Raiz. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia kondaparthiensis Daniel & Vajra. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia leschenaultii Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia nellygherya Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia nervosa (Burm.f.) Bojer (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia osyrensis (Roth) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia pilosa Wight & Arn. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia pomacea (Roxb.) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia populifolia Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia sericea Dalzell (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia setosa (Roxb.) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ariopsis peltata Nimmo (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema agasthyanum Sivad. & Sath. Kumar (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema barnesii C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema echinatum (Wall.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema leschenaultii Blume (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema muricaudatum Sivad. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema murrayi (J.Graham) Hook. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema nilamburense Sivad. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema peltatum C.E.C. Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema psittacus E.Barnes (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema sarracenioides E.Barnes & C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema tortuosum (Wall.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema tortuosum var. curvatum (Roxb.) Engl. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema translucens C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema tylophorum C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema wightii Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Aristea ecklonii Baker (Family : IRIDACEAE)
Aristida adscensionis L. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida hystrix L. f. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristida setacea Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Aristolochia acuminata Lam. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia bracteolata Lam. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia krisagathra Sivar. & Pradeep (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia ringens Vahl (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Aristolochia tagala Cham. (Family : ARISTOLOCHIACEAE)
Arnicratea grahamii (Wight) N.Hallé (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Artabotrys suaveolens (Blume) Blume (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Artabotrys zeylanicus J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Artabotrys zeylanicus var. kottavasalianus J.Mathew & K.V.George (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Artanema longifolium (L.) Vatke (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Artemisia japonica Thunb. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Artemisia nilagirica (C.B.Clarke) Pamp. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Arthraxon castratus (Griff.) V.Naray. ex Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon hispidus (Thunb.) Makino (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lanceolatus var. lanceolatus (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon lancifolius (Trin.) Hochst. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon meeboldii Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon nitidulus Stapf ex Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon nudus (Steud.) Hochst. (Family : POACEAE)
Arthraxon villosus C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Artocarpus gomezianus subsp. zeylanicus Jarrett (Family : MORACEAE)
Artocarpus hirsutus Lam. (Family : MORACEAE)
Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f. (Family : MORACEAE)
Arundina graminifolia (D.Don) Hochr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Arundinaria densifolia Munro (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinaria floribunda Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinaria microphylla (Griff.) Munro (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinaria walkeriana Munro (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinaria wightiana Nees (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella cannanorica V.J.Nair, Sreek. & N.C.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella ciliata (Roxb.) Nees ex Miq. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella leptochloa (Nees ex Steud.) Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella mesophylla Nees ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella metzii Hochst.ex Miq. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella nepalensis Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella nervosa (Roxb.) Nees ex Hook. & Arn. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella pradeepiana Sunil & Naveen Kum. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella pumila (A. Rich.) Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella purpurea Hochst. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella purpurea var. laxa Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella ravii Shaju & Mohanan (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella setosa Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella spicata Dalzell (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella tuberculata Munro ex Lisboa (Family : POACEAE)
Arundinella vaginata Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Arundo donax L. (Family : POACEAE)
Asclepias curassavica L. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Asparagus fysonii J.F.Macbr. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus gonoclados Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Asparagus racemosus Willd. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Aspidopterys canarensis Dalzell (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Asyneuma fulgens (Wall.) Briq. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Asystasia chelonoides Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia crispata Benth. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia dalzelliana Sant. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia gangetica (L.) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia gangetica var. mendeliana S.R.Kundu & Mahua Pal (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Asystasia travancorica Bedd. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Atalantia monophylla DC. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Atalantia racemosa Wight & Arn. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Atalantia racemosa var. bourdillonii K.Narayanan & M.P.Nayar (Family : RUTACEAE)
Atalantia simplicifolia (Roxb.) Engl. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Atalantia wightii Tanaka (Family : RUTACEAE)
Atuna indica (Bedd.) Kosterm. (Family : CHRYSOBALANACEAE)
Atuna travancorica (Bedd.) Kosterm. (Family : CHRYSOBALANACEAE)
Atylosia albicans (Wight & Arn.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia goensis (Dalzell) Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia rugosa Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Atylosia scarabaeoides (L.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Averrhoa carambola L. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Avicennia marina var. marina (Forssk.) Vierh. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Avicennia officinalis L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Axonopus compressus (Sw.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Ayapana triplinervis (Vahl) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Azadirachta indica A.Juss. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Azima tetracantha Lam. (Family : SALVADORACEAE)
Baccaurea courtallensis Muell.-Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Baccaurea motleyana (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bacopa floribunda (R.Br.) Wettst. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Bacopa hamiltoniana (Benth.) Wettst. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Bacopa monnieri (L.) Wettstein (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Balanophora abbreviata Blume (Family : BALANOPHORACEAE)
Balanophora dioica R.Br. ex Royle (Family : BALANOPHORACEAE)
Balanophora fungosa subsp. indica (Arn.) Hansen (Family : BALANOPHORACEAE)
Baliospermum montanum (Willd.) Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bambusa arundinacea Willd. (Family : POACEAE)
Bambusa balcooa Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Bambusa polymorpha Munro (Family : POACEAE)
Bambusa ventricosa McClure (Family : POACEAE)
Bambusa vulgaris Schrad. (Family : POACEAE)
Barleria acuminata Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria buxifolia L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria courtallica Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria cristata L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria cuspidata Heyne ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria involucrata var. elata (Dalzell) C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria involucrata var. involucrata (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria lawii T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria longiflora L.f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria montana Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria mysorensis Roth. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria paniculata Herb.Madr. ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria pilosa F.Heyne ex Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria prattensis Santapau (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria prionitis L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria strigosa Willd. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barleria tomentosa Roth (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Barringtonia acutangula (L.) Gaertn. (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Barringtonia racemosa (L.) Spreng. (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Basella alba L. (Family : BASELLACEAE)
Basilicum polystachyon (L.) Moench (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Bauhinia acuminata L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia malabarica Roxb. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia phoenicea Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia purpurea L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia racemosa Lam. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia scandens var. anguina (Roxb.) H. Ohashi (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia tomentosa L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Bauhinia variegata L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Beaumontia jerdoniana Wight (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Becium filamentosum (Forssk.) Chiov. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Begonia albococcinea Hook. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia aliciae C.E.C. Fish. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia canarana Miq. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia cordifolia (Wight) Thwaites (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia crenata Dryand (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia floccifera Bedd. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia integrifolia Dalzell (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia malabarica Lam. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia subpeltata Wight (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia trichocarpa Dalzell (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Beilschmiedia bourdillonii Brandis (Family : LAURACEAE)
Beilschmiedia wightii J. Hooker (Family : LAURACEAE)
Belamcanda chinensis (L.) DC. (Family : IRIDACEAE)
Belosynapsis kewensis Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Belosynapsis moluccana (Rox.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Belosynapsis vivipara (Dalzell) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Benincasa hispida (Thunb.) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Benkara malabarica (Lam.) Tirveng. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Bentinckia condapanna Berry ex Roxb. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Berberis tinctoria Lesch. (Family : BERBERIDACEAE)
Berberis wightiana C.K.Schneid. (Family : BERBERIDACEAE)
Bergia ammannioides Roxb. (Family : ELATINACEAE)
Bergia capensis L. (Family : ELATINACEAE)
Berrya cordifolia (Willd.) Burret (Family : TILIACEAE)
Berrya javanica (Turcz.) Burret (Family : TILIACEAE)
Beta vulgaris L. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Bhesa indica (Bedd.) Ding Hou (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Bhidea burnsiana Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Bhidea fischeri Sreek. & B.V.Shetty (Family : POACEAE)
Bidaria elegans (Wight & Arn.) Decne (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Bidaria khandalensis (Santapau) A.P.Jagtap & N.P.Singh (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Bidaria tingens (Roxb.) Decne (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Bidens biternata (Lour.) Merr. & Sherff ex Sherff (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Bidens pilosa var. minor (Blume) Sherff (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Billbergia pyramidalis (Sims) Lindl. (Family : BROMELIACEAE)
Biophytum candolleanum Wight (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum congestiflorum Govind. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum insigne Gamble (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum intermedium Wight (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum longipedunculatum Govind. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum nervifolium Thwaites (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum petersianum Klotzsch (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum reinwardtii (Zucc.) Klotzsch (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum reinwardtii var. keralanum E.S.S.Kumar , Yeragi , K.N.Babu & A.E.S.Khan (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum sensitivum (L.) DC. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Biophytum veldkampii A.E.S.Khan & al. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Bischofia javanica Blume (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bixa orellana L. (Family : BIXACEAE)
Blachia calycina Benth. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Blachia denudata Benth. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Blachia umbellata (Willd.) Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Blainvillea acmella (L.) Philipson (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blepharis lawsonii G.S.Giri & R.N.Banerjee (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Blepharis maderaspatensis (L.) Roth. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Blepharis repens (Vahl) Roth (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Blepharispermum petiolare DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blepharistemma membranifolia (Miq.) Ding Hou (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Blighia sapida K.D.Koenig (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Blumea aurita (L.f.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea barbata DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea belangeriana DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea clarkei Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea eriantha DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea hieraciifolia (D.Don) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea hieraciifolia var. flexuosa (C.B.Clarke) Randeria (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea lacera (Burm.f.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea lanceolaria (Roxb.) Druce (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea lanceolaria var. spectabilis (DC.) Randeria (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea membranacea DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea membranacea var. gracilis DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea membranacea var. jacquemontii DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea neilgherrensis Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea obliqua (L.) Druce (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blumea oxyodonta DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Blyxa aubertii Rich. (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Blyxa octandra (Roxb.) Planch. ex. Thwaites (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Boehmeria glomerulifera Miq. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Boehmeria macrophylla Hornem. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Boerhavia chinensis (L.) Asch. & Schweinf. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boerhavia erecta L. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Boesenbergia pulcherrima (Wal.) Kuntze (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Boesenbergia tiliifolia (Baker) Kuntze (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Bombax ceiba L. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Bombax insigne Wallich (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Bonamia semidigyna (Roxb.) Hallier f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Borassus flabellifer L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Borreria ocymoides (Burm.f.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Borreria pusilla (Wall.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Borreria stricta (L.f.) K.Schum. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Boswellia serrata Roxb. ex Coleb. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Bothriochloa bladhii (Retz.) S.T.Blake (Family : POACEAE)
Bothriochloa insculpta (A.Rich.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Bothriochloa pseudoischaemum (Nees ex Steud.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Bougainvillea glabra Choisy (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Bougainvillea spectabilis Willd. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Brachiaria brizantha (A.Rich.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria decumbens Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria distachya (L.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria eruciformis (Sm.) Griseb. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria miliiformis (C.Presl) A.Chase (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria mutica (Forssk.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria paspaloides (J.Presl) C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria ramosa (L.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria remota (Retz.) Haines (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria reptans (L.) C.A.Gardner & C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria semiundulata (Hochst.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria semiverticillata (Rottler) Alston (Family : POACEAE)
Brachiaria villosa (Lam.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Brachycorythis iantha (Wight) Summerh. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Brachycorythis splendida Summerh. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Brachycorythis wightii Summerh. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Brachystelma kolarenses Arekal & T.M.Ramakrishna (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma swarupa K.K.Kumar & Goyder (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brachystelma vartakii Kambale & S.R.Yadav (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Brassica juncea (L.) Czern. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Brassica nigra (L.) K.Koch (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Breynia retusa (Dennst.) Alston (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Breynia vitis-idaea (Burm.f.) Fischer (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Bridelia stipularis (L.) Blume (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Briza minor L. (Family : POACEAE)
Broussonetia papyrifera (L.) L'Hér. ex Vent. (Family : MORACEAE)
Browallia americana L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Brownea grandiceps Jacq. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Brucea javanica (L.) Merr. (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Brugmansia arborea (L.) Steud. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Brugmansia suaveolens (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Bercht. & J.Presl (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Bruguiera cylindrica (L.) Blume (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Bruguiera gymnorhiza (L.) Lam. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Bruguiera sexangula (Lour.) Poir. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Brunfelsia americana L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Brunfelsia grandiflora D.Don (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Bryonopsis laciniosa (L.) Naudin (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Bryophyllum delagoense (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Druce (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Bryophyllum fedtschenkoi (Raym.-Hamet & H. Perrier) Lauz.-March. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Bryophyllum serratum (Mannoni & Boiteau) Blanco (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Buchanania axillaris (Desr.) Ramamoorthy (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Buchanania barberi Gamble (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Buchanania lanceolata Wight (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Buchanania lanzan Spreng (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Buchnera hispida Ham. ex D. Don (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Buddleja asiatica Lour. (Family : BUDDLEJACEAE)
Buddleja madagascariensis Lam. (Family : BUDDLEJACEAE)
Bulbophyllum acutiflorum A.Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum aureoflavum Karupp. & V.Ravich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum aureum (Hook.f.) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum careyanum (Hook.) Spreng. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum elegantulum (Rolfe) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum fimbriatum (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum fischeri Seidenf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum fuscopurpureum Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum kaitiense Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum keralense M.Kumar & Sequiera (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum macraei (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum maskeliyense Livera (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum mysorense (Rolfe) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum neilgherensis Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum orezii Sath.Kumar (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum rheedei Manilal & Sath.Kumar (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum rosemarianum Sath.Kumar, P.C.S.Kumar & Saleem (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum silentvalliensis M.P.Sharma & S.K.Srivast. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum tremulum Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbophyllum xylophyllum E.C.Parish & Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bulbostylis barbata (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bulbostylis barbata subsp. pulchella (Thwaites) T.Koyama (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bulbostylis densa (Wall.) Hand.-Mazz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bulbostylis puberula (Poir.) Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Bunium nothum (C.B.Clarke) P.K.Mukh. (Family : APIACEAE)
Bupleurum distichophyllum Wight & Arn. (Family : APIACEAE)
Bupleurum mucronatum Wight & Arn (Family : APIACEAE)
Bupleurum wightii Koso-Polj. (Family : APIACEAE)
Burmannia championii Thwaites (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Burmannia coelestis D. Don (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Burmannia indica Jonker (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Burmannia stricta Jonker (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Butea monosperma (Lam.) Taubert (Family : FABACEAE)
Byrsophyllum tetrandrum (Bedd.) Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Byttneria herbacea Roxb. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Cabomba caroliniana A.Gray (Family : CABOMBACEAE)
Cadaba fruticosa (L.) Druce (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cadaba trifoliata (Roxb.) Wight. & Arn. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Caesalpinia bonduc (L.) Roxb. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia coriaria (Jacq.) Willd. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia crista L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia cucullata Roxb. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia decapetala (Roth) Alston (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia globulorum Bakh.f. & P.Royen (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia mimosoides Lam. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia pulcherrima (L.) Sw. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Caesalpinia sappan L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cajanus cajan (L.) Huth (Family : FABACEAE)
Cajanus lineatus (Wight & Arn.) Maesen (Family : FABACEAE)
Cajanus trinervius (DC.) Maesen (Family : FABACEAE)
Calacanthus grandiflorus (Dalz.) Radlk. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Caladium bicolor (Ait.) Vent. (Family : ARACEAE)
Calamus brandisii Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus deerratus G.Mann & H.Wendl. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus delessertianus Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus dransfieldii Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus gamblei Becc. ex Becc. & Hook.f. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus hookerianus Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus huegelianus Martius (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus karnatakensis Renuka & Lakshmana (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus lacciferus Lakshmana & Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus lakshmanae Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus metzianus Schlecht. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus nagbettai Fernandez & Dey (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus neelagiricus Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus pseudotenuis Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus renukae J.Jacob, N.Mohanan & Kariyappa (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus rheedei Griff. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus rivalis Thwaites ex Trimen (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus rotang L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus shendurunii Anto, Renuka & Sreek. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus thwaitesii var. canaranus Becc. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus travancoricus Bedd. ex Hook.f. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calamus vattayila Renuka (Family : ARECACEAE)
Calanthe sylvatica (Thouars) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Calanthe triplicata (Willemet) Ames (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Calathea ornata (Linden) Körn. (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Calathea zebrina (Sims) Lindl. (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Calceolaria mexicana Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Caldesia oligococca (F.Muell.) Buchanan (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Callicarpa tomentosa (L.) Murray (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Callosia repens (Jacq.) L. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Calophyllum austroindicum Kostermans ex P.F.Stevens (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calophyllum calaba L. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calophyllum inophyllum L. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calophyllum polyanthum Wall. ex Choisy (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Calopogonium mucunoides Desv. (Family : FABACEAE)
Calotropis gigantea (L.) W.T.Aiton (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Calycopteris floribunda Lam. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Camellia sinensis (L.) Kuntze (Family : THEACEAE)
Campanula alphonsii Wall. ex A.DC. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Campbellia cytinoides (Reut.) Wight (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Campsis radicans (L.) Seem. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Cananga odorata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Canarium strictum Roxb. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Canarium vulgare Leenh. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Canavalia africana Dunn (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia cathartica Thouars (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia gladiata (Jacq.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia mollis Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canavalia rosea (Sw.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Canna indica L. (Family : CANNACEAE)
Cannabis sativa L. (Family : CANNABACEAE)
Canscora bhatiana K.S. Prasad & K. Ravi (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora decussata Schultes & Schultes (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora diffusa (Vahl) R.Br. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora heteroclita (L.) Gilg (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora pauciflora Dalz. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora perfoliata Lam. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Canscora roxburghii Arn. ex Miq. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Cansjera rheedei Gmelin (Family : OPILIACEAE)
Canthium angustifolium Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium coromandelicum (Burm.f.) Alston (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium parviflorum Lam. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium rheedei DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Canthium travancoricum (Bedd.) Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Capillipedium assimile (Steud.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Capillipedium filiculme (Hook.f.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Capillipedium huegelii (Hack.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Capparis brevispina DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis cleghornii Dunn ex Gamble (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis divaricata Lam. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis diversifolia Wight & Arn. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis floribunda Wight (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis fusifera Dunn (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis grandis L.f. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis moonii Wight (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis rheedei DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis roxburghii DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis sepiaria L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis shevaroyensis Sundararagh. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis tenera Dalz. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capparis zeylanica L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Capsella bursa-pastoris (L.) Medik. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Capsicum annuum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Capsicum annuum var. glabriusculum (Dunal) Heiser & Pickersgill (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Capsicum chinense Jacq. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Capsicum frutescens L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Carallia brachiata (Lour.) Merr. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Caralluma adscendens var. adscendens (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma adscendens var. attenuata (Wight) Gravely & Mayur. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma indica (Wight & Arn.) N.E.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma pauciflora (Wight) N.E.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma procumbens Gravely & Mayur. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Caralluma umbellata Haworth (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cardamine africana L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cardamine hirsuta L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cardamine trichocarpa Hochst. ex A. Rich. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Cardiospermum canescens Wall. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Cardiospermum halicacabum L. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Carex baccans Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex breviculmis R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex filicina Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex indica L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex jackiana Boott (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex lenta D.Don (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex leucantha Arn. ex Boott (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex ligulata Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex lindleyana Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex longicruris Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex maculata Boott (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex myosurus Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex nubigena D.Don ex Tilloch & Taylor (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex phacota Spreng. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex speciosa Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex stramentitia Boott ex Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Carex wightiana Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Careya arborea Roxb. (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Carica papaya L. (Family : CARICACEAE)
Carissa carandas L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa inermis Vahl (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa spinarum L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carissa spinarum var. microphylla Gamble (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masamune (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Caryota urens L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Cascabela thevetia (L.) Lippold (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Casearia bourdillonii Mukh. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia elliptica Willd. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia glomerata Roxb. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia graveolens Dalz. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia ovata (Lam.) Willd. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia rubescens Dalz. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia thwaitesii Briq. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casearia wynadensis Bedd. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Casimiroa edulis La Llave (Family : RUTACEAE)
Cassia fistula L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassia grandis L.f. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassia javanica subsp. nodosa (Roxb.) K.Larsen & S.S.Larsen (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassia roxburghii DC. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cassine albens (Retz.) Kosterm. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Cassine kedarnathii Sasidh. & Swarupan. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Cassine paniculata (Wight & Arn.) Lobr.-Callen (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Cassytha filiformis L. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Castanospermum australe A.Cunn. & C.Fraser (Family : FABACEAE)
Castilla elastica Cerv. (Family : MORACEAE)
Casuarina equisetifolia L. (Family : CASUARINACEAE)
Catharanthus pusillus (Murray) G.Don (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Catharanthus roseus (L.) G.Don (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Catunaregam spinosa (Thunb.) Tirveng. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Cayratia elongata (Roxb.) Suess. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia japonica (Thunb.) Gagnep. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia mollissima (Wall.) Gagn. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia pedata (Lam.) Juss. ex Gagnep. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia pedata var. glabra Gamble (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia roxburghii (Planch.) Gagnep. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cayratia tenuifolia (Wight & Arn.) Gagn. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Celastrus paniculatus Willd. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Celosia argentea L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Celosia polygonoides Retz. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Celosia pulchella Moq. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Celtis philippensis Blanco (Family : ULMACEAE)
Celtis tetrandra Roxb. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Celtis timorensis Span. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Cenchrus biflorus Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Cenchrus echinatus L. (Family : POACEAE)
Cenchrus setiger Vahl (Family : POACEAE)
Centella asiatica (L.) Urb. (Family : APIACEAE)
Centipeda minima (L.) A.Br. & Asch. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Centotheca lappacea (L.) Desv. (Family : POACEAE)
Centranthera indica (L.) Gamble (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Centranthera nepalensis D.Don (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Centranthera tranquebarica (Spreng.) Merr (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Centratherum punctatum Cass. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Centrosema molle Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cerastium glomeratum Thuillier (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Cerastium indicum Wight & Arn. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Ceratophyllum demersum L. (Family : CERATOPHYLLACEAE)
Cerbera odollam Gaertn. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Cereus pterogonus Le Marie (Family : CACTACEAE)
Ceriops tagal (Perr.) C.B.Rob. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Ceropegia beddomei Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia bulbosa var. lushii (Graham) Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia candelabrum var. biflora (L.) Ansari (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia candelabrum var. candelabrum (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia ciliata Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia decaisneana Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia elegans Wall. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia ensifolia Bedd. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia fimbriifera Bedd. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia hirsuta Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia intermedia Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia juncea Roxb. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia maculata Bedd. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia manoharii Sujanapal, P.M. Salim, Anil Kumar & Sasidh. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia metziana Miq. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia omissa H.Huber (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia pusilla Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia schumanniana Swarupan. & Mangaly (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia spiralis Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ceropegia thwaitesii Hook. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cestrum aurantiacum Lindl. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cestrum elegans (Brongn. ex Neumann) Schltdl. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cestrum nocturnum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cestrum parqui (Lam.) L'Hér. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Chaetoseris cyanea (D.Don) C.Shih (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chamaecrista absus (L.) H.S.Irwin & Barneby (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Chamaecrista auricoma (Benth.) V.Singh (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Chamaecrista kleinii (Wight & Arn.) V.Singh (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Chamaecrista mimosoides (L.) Greene (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Chamaecrista nigricans (Vahl) Greene (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Chamaecrista pumila (Lam.) K.Larsen (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Chamaefistula antillana Britton & Rose (Family : FABACEAE)
Chandrasekharania keralensis V.J.Nair, V.S.Ramach. & Sreek. (Family : POACEAE)
Chassalia curviflora var. ophioxyloides (Wall.) Deb & B.Krishna (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Cheirostylis flabellata (A.Rich.) Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cheirostylis parvifolia Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cheirostylis seidenfadeniana Sath.Kumar & F.N.Rasm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chenopodium album L. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Chilocarpus atroviridis (G.Don) Blume (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Chiloschista fasciata (F.Muell.) Seidenf. & Ormerod (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chiloschista glandulosa Blatt. & McCann (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chionachne koenigii (Spreng.) Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Chionanthus leprocarpus var. courtallensis (Bedd.) K.K.N.Nair & K.P.Janardh. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chionanthus mala-elengi subsp. linocieroides (Wight) P.S.Green (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chionanthus mala-elengi subsp. mala-elengi (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chionanthus ramiflorus Roxb. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chionanthus zeylanica L. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chloris barbata Sw. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris dolichostachya Lag. (Family : POACEAE)
Chloris roxburghiana Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Chlorophytum arundinaceum Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum heynei Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum indicum (Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) Dress (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum laxum R.Br. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum malabaricum Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum nimmonii (Graham) Dalzell (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum orchidastrum Lindl. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum palghatense K.M.P.Kumar & Adsul (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum sharmae Adsul, Lekhak & S.R.Yadav (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chlorophytum tuberosum (Roxb.) Baker (Family : LILIACEAE)
Chloroxylon swietenia DC. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Chonemorpha fragrans (Moon) Alston (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Christisonia bicolor Gardner (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia calcarata Wight (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia indica Anil Kumar (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia keralensis Erady (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Christisonia tubulosa (Wight) Benth. ex. Hook.f. (Family : OROBANCHACEAE)
Chromolaena odorata (L.) R.M.King & H.Rob. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrozophora rottleri (Geiseler) A.Juss. ex Spreng. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Chrysanthemum parthenium (L.) Bernh. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrysanthemum segetum L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Chrysoglossum ornatum Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Chrysophyllum cainito L. (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Chrysophyllum roxburghii G.Don (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Chrysopogon aciculatus (Retz.) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon asper B.Heyne ex Blatt. & McCann (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon fulvus (Spreng.) Chiovenda (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon hackelii (Hook.f.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon nodulibarbis (Hochst. ex Steud.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon orientalis (Desv.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon purushothamanii Ravi, N.Mohanan & Kiran Raj (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon tadulingamii Sreek., V.J.Nair & N.C.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon velutinus (Hook.f.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysopogon verticillatus (Roxb.) Trin. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Chrysothemis pulchella Decne. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Chukrasia tabularis A.Juss. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Cicer arietinum L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cichorium endivia L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cinchona calisaya Wedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Cinnamomum camphora (L.) J.Presl (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum chemungianum M.Mohanan & A.N.Henry (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum filipedicellatum Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum heyneanum Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum keralaense Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum macrocarpum Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum malabatrum (Burm.f.) J.Presl (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum nicolsonianum Manilal & Shylaja (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum palghatensis M.Gangop. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum perrottetii Meisn. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum riparium Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum sulphuratum Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum travancoricum Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum verum J.S.Presl (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum walaiwarense Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cinnamomum wightii Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cipadessa baccifera (Roth) Miq. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Circaea alpina subsp. imaicola (Asch. & Magnus) Kitam. (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Cirsium wallichii var. wightii (Hook.f.) Vivek. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cissampelopsis ansteadii (Tadul. & Jacob) C.Jeffrey & Y.L.Chen (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cissampelopsis corymbosa (Wall. ex DC.) Jaffrey & Chen (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cissampelopsis walkeri (Arn.) C.Jeffrey & Y.L.Chen (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cissampelos pareira var. hirsuta (Buch-Ham. ex DC.) Forman (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cissus arnottiana B.V.Shetty & Par.Singh (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus discolor Blume (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus glyptocarpa Thwaites (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus heyneana Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus latifolia Lam. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus quadrangularis L. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus repanda Vahl (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus repens Lam. (Family : VITACEAE)
Cissus vitiginea L. (Family : VITACEAE)
Citharexylum spinosum L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Citrus aurantiifolia Swingle (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus aurantium L. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus grandis (L.) Osbeck (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus limetta Risso (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus limon (L.) Burm.f. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus medica L. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus pennivesiculata (Lush.) Yu.Tanaka (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus reticulata Blanco (Family : RUTACEAE)
Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck (Family : RUTACEAE)
Cladopus hookeriana (Tul.) C.Cusset (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Claoxylon anomalum Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Clausena anisata (Willd.) Hook.f. ex Benth. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Clausena austroindica B.C.Stone & K.K.N.Nair (Family : RUTACEAE)
Clausena indica (Dalzell) Oliver (Family : RUTACEAE)
Cleidion javanicum Blume (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleisostoma tenuifolium (L.) Garay (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cleistachne sorghoides Benth. (Family : POACEAE)
Cleistanthus collinus (Roxb.) Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleistanthus malabaricus (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleistanthus patulus (Roxb.) Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleistanthus sankunnianus Sivar. & Balach. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cleistanthus travancorensis Jabl. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Clematis bourdillonii Dunn (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis gouriana Roxb. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis hedysarifolia DC. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis munroiana Wight (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis recta L. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis smilacifolia Wallich (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis udayanii Anilkumar (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Clematis wightiana Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Cleome angustifolia Forssk. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome aspera J. Konig ex DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome burmanni Wight & Arn. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome chelidonii L.f. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome gynandra L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome monophylla L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome rutidosperma DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome speciosa Raf. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome spinosa Jacq. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Cleome viscosa L. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Clerodendrum calamitosum L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum heterophyllum (Poir.) R.Br. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum incisum Klotzsch (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum indicum (L.) Kuntze (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum inerme (L.) Gaertn. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum paniculatum L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum philippinum Schauer (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum phlomidis L.f. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum serratum var. serratum (L.) Moon. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum thomsoniae Balf.f. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum viscosum Vent. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clerodendrum wallichii Merr. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Clidemia hirta (L.) D. Don (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Clinacanthus nutans (Burm.f.) Lindau (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Clinopodium umbrosum (M. Bieb.) C. Koch (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Clitoria ternatea L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Clitoria ternatea var. pleniflora Fantz (Family : FABACEAE)
Clytostoma binatum (Thunb.) Sandwith (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Coccinia grandis (L.) Voigt (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cocculus hirsutus (L.) Diels (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cocculus laurifolius DC. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cocculus pendulous (J.R. & G.Forst) Diels. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cochlospermum religiosum (L.) Alston (Family : COCHLOSPERMACEAE)
Cocos nucifera L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Codariocalyx motorius (Houtt.) Ohashi (Family : FABACEAE)
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Coelachne perpusilla (Nees ex Steud.) Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Coelachne simpliciuscula (Steud.) Munro ex Benth. (Family : POACEAE)
Coelogyne breviscapa Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne mossiae Rolfe (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne nervosa Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coelogyne odoratissima Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Coffea arabica L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea crassifolia Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea liberica Hiern (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea travancorensis Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coffea wightiana Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Coix aquatica Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Coix gigantea Koenig ex Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Coix lacryma-jobi L. (Family : POACEAE)
Coldenia procumbens L. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Colebrookea oppositifolia J. E. Smith (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Colocasia esculenta (L.) Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brogniart (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Colubrina travancorica Bedd. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Combretum albidum var. albidum G. Don (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Combretum latifolium Blume (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Commelina attenuata K.D.Koenig ex Vahl (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina benghalensis L. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina clavata C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina clavatoides Nampy & S.M.Joseph (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina diffusa Burm. f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina ensifolia R.Br. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina erecta L. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina hasskarlii C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina imberbis Ehrenb. ex Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina indehiscens E.Barnes (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina longifolia Lam. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina maculata Edgew. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina paleata Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina paludosa Blume (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina suffruticosa Blume (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commelina wightii Raizada (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Commiphora berryi (Arn.) Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Commiphora caudata var. caudata (Wight & Arn.) Engl. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Commiphora caudata var. pubescens (Wight & Arn.) K.M.Matthew (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Conchidium braccatum (Lindl.) Brieger (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Conchidium filiforme (Wight) Rauschert (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Conchidium microchilos (Dalzell) Rauschert (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Conchidium muscicola (Lindl.) Rauschert (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Conchidium nanum (A.Rich.) Brieger (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Congea velutina Wight (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Connarus monocarpus L. (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Connarus paniculatus Roxb. (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Connarus parameswaranii Ramam. & Rajan (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Connarus sclerocarpus Schellenb. (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Connarus wightii Hook.f. (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Conyza aegyptiaca (L.) Aiton (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Conyza japonica (Thunb.) Less. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Conyza leucantha (D.Don) Ludlow & Raven (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Conyza stricta Willd. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Corallocarpus epigaeus (Rottler) C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Corchorus aestuans L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus capsularis L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus olitorius L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus tridens L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus trilocularis L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Corchorus urticifolius Wight & Arn. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Cordia cylindrostachya (Ruiz & Pav.) Roem. & Schult. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia dichotoma Frost. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia gharaf (Forssk) Ehr.& Asch. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia monoica Roxb. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia octandra A.DC. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordia sebestena L. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cordyline fruticosa (L.) A.Chev. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Coreopsis grandiflora Hogg ex Sweet (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Coriandrum sativum L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Coronopus didymus (L.) Sm. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Corymbia torelliana (F.Muell.) K.D.Hill & L.A.S.Johnson (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Corymborkis veratrifolia (Reinw.) Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Corypha umbraculifera L. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Coscinium fenestratum (Gaertn.) Colebr. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cosmos caudatus H.B.Kunth (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cosmos sulphureus Cav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cosmostigma racemosum (Roxb.) Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Costus erythrophyllus Loes. (Family : COSTACEAE)
Costus malortieanus H.Wendl. (Family : COSTACEAE)
Costus pictus D.Don (Family : COSTACEAE)
Costus speciosus (J.Koenig) Sm. (Family : COSTACEAE)
Cotoneaster buxifolius Wall. ex Lindl. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Couroupita guianensis Aublet (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Crassocephalum crepidioides (Benth.) S. Moore (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Crateva adansonii subsp. odora (Buch.-Ham.) Jacobs (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Crateva magna (Lour.) DC. (Family : CAPPARACEAE)
Crescentia cujete L. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Cressa cretica L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Crinum amabile Donn ex Ker Gawl. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum asiaticum L. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum latifolium L. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum malabaricum Lekhak & S.R.Yadav (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum moorei Hook.f. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crinum viviparum (Lam.) R.Ansari & V.J.Nair (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Crocosmia crocosmiiflora (Lemoine) N.E.Br. (Family : IRIDACEAE)
Crossandra infundibuliformis (L.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Crotalaria acicularis Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria agatiflora Schweinf. ex Engl. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria alata D.Don (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria albida Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria angulata Miller (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria assamica var. keralensis Krishnaraj, N.Mohanan & V.T.Antony (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria barbata Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria beddomeana Thoth. & A.A. Ansari (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria berteroana DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria bifaria L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria calycina Schrank (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria candicans Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria clarkei Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria dubia Graham ex Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria evolvuloides Wight ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria ferruginea Graham ex Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria formosa Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria fysonii Dunn (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria fysonii var. glabra Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria grahamiana Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria hebecarpa (DC.) Rudd (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria heyneana Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria hirsuta Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria hirta Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria humifusa Graham ex Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria incana subsp. incana L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria incana subsp. purpurascens (Lam.) Milne-Redh. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria juncea L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria kurisumalayana Sibichen & Nampy (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria laburnifolia L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria laevigata Lam. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria leptostachya Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria linifolia L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria longipes Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria madurensis Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria medicaginea Lam. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria micans Link (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria multiflora (Arn.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria mysorensis Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria nana N. Burman (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria nana var. umbellata (Wight & Arn.) Trimen (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria notonii Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria obtecta var. glabrescens (Benth.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria obtecta var. obtecta Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria pallida Aiton (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria pallida var. obovata (G.Don) Polhill (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria peduncularis Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria prostrata Rottl ex willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria pusilla Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria quinquefolia L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria retusa L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria salicifolia Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria scabra Gamble (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria scabrella Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria semperflorens Vent. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria speciosa Heyne ex Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria spectabilis Roth (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria stipitata Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria subperfoliata Wight (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria trifoliastrum Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria triquetra Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria verrucosa L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria walkeri Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria wightiana Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Crotalaria willdenowiana DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Croton bonplandianus Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton caudatus Geiseler (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton hirtus L'Hér. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton klotzschianus (Wight) Thwaites (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton laccifer L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton malabaricus Bedd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton roxburghii N.P.Balakr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton tiglium L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Croton zeylanicus Muell.-Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cryptanthus zonatus (Vis.) Beer (Family : BROMELIACEAE)
Cryptocarya anamalayana Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya beddomei Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya griffithiana Wight (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya lawsonii Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya neilgherrensis Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya praetervisa M.G.Gangop., Chakrab. & A.S.Chauhan (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocarya wightiana Thwaites (Family : LAURACEAE)
Cryptocoryne consobrina Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne retrospiralis (Roxb.) Kunth (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne sivadasanii Bogner (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptocoryne spiralis (Retz.) Fisch. ex Wydler (Family : ARACEAE)
Cryptolepis buchananii Roemer & Schultes (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cryptolepis grandiflora Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cryptostegia grandiflora R.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Ctenolepis garcini (Burm.f.) C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis callosus (Rottler) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis melo var. melo L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis ritchiei (C.B.Clarke) Ghebret. & Thulin (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis sativus f. hardwickii (Royle) W.J.de Wilde & Duyfjes (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cucumis silentvalleyi (Manilal, T. Sabu & P. Mathew) Ghebret. & Thulin (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cullenia exarillata Robyns (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Cuphea hyssopifolia Kunth (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Curculigo capitulata (Lour.) Kuntze (Family : HYPOXIDACEAE)
Curculigo orchioides Gaertner (Family : HYPOXIDACEAE)
Curculigo trichocarpa (Wight) Bennet & Raizada (Family : HYPOXIDACEAE)
Curcuma aeruginosa Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma amada Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma amada var. glabra Velayudhan et al. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma aromatica Salisb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma coriacea Mangaly & M.Sabu (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma decipiens Dalzell (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma ecalcarata Sivar. & Balach. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma haritha Mangaly & Sabu (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma montana Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma mutabilis Škorničk., M.Sabu & Prasanthk. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma oligantha var. oligantha (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma pseudomontana J.Graham (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma raktakanta Mangaly & M.Sabu (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma vamana M.Sabu & Mangaly (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Curcuma zanthorrhiza Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Cuscuta chinensis Lam. (Family : CUSCUTACEAE)
Cuscuta reflexa Roxb. (Family : CUSCUTACEAE)
Cyamopsis tetragonoloba (L.) Taub. (Family : FABACEAE)
Cyanotis arachnoidea C.B.Clarke (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis arcotensis R.S.Rao (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis burmanniana Wight (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis cerifolia R.S.Rao & Kammathy (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis concanensis Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis cristata (L.) D.Don (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis fasciculata (B.Heyne ex Roth) Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis obtusa (Trimen) Trimen (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis papilionacea (Burm.f.) Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis pilosa Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis racemosa B.Heyne ex Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis thwaitesii Hassk. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis tuberosa (Roxb.) Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis vaginata Wight (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyanotis villosa (Spreng.) Schult. & Schult.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Cyathocalyx zeylanicus Champion ex J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Cyathocline lutea Law ex Wight (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cyathocline purpurea (D.Don) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cyathula prostrata (L.) Blume (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Cyathula tomentosa (Roth) Moq. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Cyclanthus bipartitus Poit. ex A. Rich. (Family : CYCLANTHACEAE)
Cyclea barbata Miers (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cyclea fissicalyx Dunn (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cyclea peltata (Lam.) Hook.f. & Thoms. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cylindropuntia ramosissima (Engelm.) F.M.Knuth (Family : CACTACEAE)
Cymbidium aloifolium (L.) Sw. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cymbidium bicolor Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cymbidium ensifolium var. haematodes (Lindl.) Trimen (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cymbopogon caesius (Hook. & Arn.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon flexuosus (Steud.) Watson (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon martini (Roxb.) Wats. (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon nardus var. nardus (L.) Rendle (Family : POACEAE)
Cymbopogon travancorensis Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Cynanchum alatum Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynanchum callialatum Buch.-Ham. ex Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynanchum tunicatum (Retz.) Alston (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cynodon arcuatus J.Presl (Family : POACEAE)
Cynodon barberi f. barberi Rang. & Tad. (Family : POACEAE)
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. (Family : POACEAE)
Cynoglossum zeylanicum (Vahl) Brand (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cynometra beddomei Prain (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cynometra travancorica Bedd. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Cyperus alopecuroides Rottboell (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus alternifolius L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus amabilis Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus arenarius Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus articulatus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus bulbosus Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus castaneus Willd. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus cephalotes Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus clarkei Cooke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus compactus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus compressus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus conglomeratus subsp. conglomeratus (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus conglomeratus subsp. pachyrhizus (Nees) T.Koyama (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus corymbosus Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus cuspidatus Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus cyperinus (Retz.) Sur. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus cyperoides (L.) Kuntze (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus difformis L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus digitatus Roxb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus distans L.f. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus dubius Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus exaltatus Retzius (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus exaltatus var. dives (Delile) C. B. Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus flabelliformis Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus haspan L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus imbricatus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus iria L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus javanicus Houtt. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus laevigatus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus longus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus malaccensis Lam. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus michelianus subsp. pygmaeus (Rottb.) Ascherson & Graebner (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus mitis Steud. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus niveus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus nutans Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus nutans var. eleusinoides (Kunth) Haines (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pangorei Rottboell (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus paniceus (Rottb.) Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pilosus Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus platystylis R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus procerus Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus prolifer Lam. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pubisquama Steudel (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus pulcherrimus Willd. ex Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus rotundus L. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus rotundus subsp. retzii Kuk. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus rubicundus Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus sphacelatus Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus stoloniferus Retz. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus surinamensis Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus teneriffae Poir. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus tenuiculmis Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus tenuispica Steudel (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus yadavii Wad.Khan, D.P.Chavan & Solanke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyperus zollingeri Steud. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Cyphomandra betacea (Cav.) Sendtn. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cyphostemma auriculatum (Roxb.) P.Singh & B.V.Shetty (Family : VITACEAE)
Cyphostemma trilobata (Lam.) M.R. Almeida (Family : VITACEAE)
Cyrtococcum deccanense Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum longipes (Hook.f.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum muricatum (Retz.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum oxyphyllum (Steud.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum patens (L.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Cyrtococcum trigonum A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Cytisus scoparius (L.) Link (Family : FABACEAE)
Dactyloctenium aegyptium (L.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Dahlia hortensis Guillaumin (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Dahlia imperialis Roezl ex Ortgies (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Dalbergia acaciifolia Dalzell (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia beddomei Thoth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia benthamii Prain (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia candenatensis (Dennst.) Prain (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia congesta Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia horrida (Dennst.) Mabb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia horrida var. glabrescens (Prain) Thoth. & Nair (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia lanceolaria L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia latifolia Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia malabarica Prain (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia paniculata Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia pseudo-sissoo Miq. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia rubiginosa Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia sericea G.Don (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia sissoides Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia sissoo Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalbergia volubilis Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dalechampia velutina Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Dalzellia ceylanica (Gardner) Wight (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Dalzellia gracilis C.J.Mathew, Jáger-Zürn & Nileena (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Danthonidium gammiei (Bhide) C.E.C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Daphniphyllum neilgherrense (Wight) K.Rosenthal (Family : DAPHNIPHYLLACEAE)
Datura metel L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Datura stramonium L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Daucus carota L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Debregeasia ceylanica J. Hooker (Family : URTICACEAE)
Debregeasia longifolia (Burm.f.) Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Debregeasia wallichiana (Wedd.) Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Decalepis arayalpathra (J.Joseph & V.Chandras.) Venter (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Decalepis hamiltonii Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Decalepis nervosa (Wight & Arn.) Venter (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Decaschistia crotonifolia Wight & Arn. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Delonix elata (L.) Gamble (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Delonix regia (Hook.) Raf. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Dendrobium anamalayanum Chandrab., V.Chandras. & N.C.Nair (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium aphyllum (Roxb.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium aqueum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium barbatulum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium diodon subsp. kodayarensis Gopalan & A.N.Henry (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium haemoglossum Thwaites (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium herbaceum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium heterocarpum Wall. ex Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium heyneanum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium lawianum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium microbulbon A.Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium nanum Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium nutans Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium ovatum (L.) Kraenzl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium panduratum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium panduratum var. villosum Gopalan & A.N.Henry (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium peguanum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrobium wightii A.D.Hawkes & A.H.Heller (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dendrocalamus giganteus Munro (Family : POACEAE)
Dendrocalamus strictus (Roxb.) Nees (Family : POACEAE)
Dendrocnide sinuata (Blume) Chew (Family : URTICACEAE)
Dendrophthoe falcata (L.f.) Etting. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Dendrophthoe falcata var. coccinea (Talb.) Sant. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Dendrophthoe falcata var. pubescens (Hook.f.) V.Chandras. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Dendrophthoe memecylifolia (Wight & Arn.) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Dendrophthoe neelgherrensis (Wight & Arn.) Tiegh. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Dendrophthoe trigona (Wight & Arn.) Danser ex Santapau (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Dentella repens (L.) J.R.Forst. & G.Forst. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Dentella repens var. serpyllifolia (Wall. ex Craib) Verdc. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Derris benthamii (Thwaites) Thwaites (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris brevipes (Benth.) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris brevipes var. coriacea Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris brevipes var. travancorica Thoth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris canarensis (Dalzell) Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris elliptica (Wall.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris scandens (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris thothathrii Benn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris thyrsiflora var. eualata (Bedd.) Thoth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Derris trifoliata Lour. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium alysicarpoides Knaap-van Meeuwen (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium biarticulatum (L.) F.V. Muell. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium caudatum (Thunb.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium dolabriforme Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium ferrugineum Thwaites (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium ferrugineum subsp. wynaadense (Gamble) H.Ohashi (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium gangeticum (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium heterocarpon var. gymnocarpum Schindl. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium heterocarpon var. heterocarpon (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium heterocarpon var. strigosum Neeuw. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium heterophyllum (Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium laxiflorum DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium laxum DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium longipes Craib (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium microphyllum (Thunb.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium oojeinense (Roxb.) H.Ohashi (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium pryonii DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium pulchellum (L.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium repandum (Vahl) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium rotundifolium Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium scorpiurus (Sw.) Desv. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium styracifolium (Osbeck) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium tortuosum (Sw.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium triangulare (Retz.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium triflorum (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium triquetrum (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium uncinatum (Jacq.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium velutinum (Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmodium zonatum Miq. (Family : FABACEAE)
Desmos lawii (Hooker.f. & Thomson) Safford (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Desmos viridiflorus Saff. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Desmostachya bipinnata (L.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Dialium travancoricum Bourd. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Dianella ensifolia (L.) Redouté (Family : LILIACEAE)
Dianella tasmanica Hook.f. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Dianthus caryophyllus L. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Dianthus chinensis L. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Dicaelospermum ritchiei C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Dichaetaria wightii Nees ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium annulatum (Forssk.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium caricosum (L.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium foulkesii (Hook.f.) Jain & Deshpande (Family : POACEAE)
Dichanthium oliganthum (Hochst.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Dichapetalum gelonioides (Roxb.) Engl. (Family : DICHAPETALACEAE)
Dichrocephala chrysanthemifolia (Blume) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Dichrocephala integrifolia (L.f.) Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Dichrostachys cinerea (L.) Wight. & Arn. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Dicliptera cuneata Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicliptera foetida (Forssk.) Blatt. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicliptera manilalii Karthik. & Moorthy (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dicliptera verticillata (Forssk.) Christensen (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Didymocarpus fischeri Gamble (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus humboldtianus Gardner (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus innominatus Burt. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus macrostachyus E.Barnes (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus meeboldii W.W.Sm. & Ramaswami (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus ovalifolius Wight (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus repens Bedd. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus tomentosus Wight (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymocarpus wightii (C.B.Clarke) Gamble (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Didymoplexis pallens Griff. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Didymoplexis seidenfadenii Sath.Kumar & Ormerod (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dieffenbachia picta Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Dienia ophrydis (J.Koenig) Seidenf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Digera muricata (L.) Mart. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Digitaria abludens (Roem. & Schult.) Veldkamp (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria bicornis (Lam.) Roem. & Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria ciliaris (Retz.) Koeler (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria griffithii (Hook.f.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria longiflora (Retz.) Pers. (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria setigera Roth ex Roem. & Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria ternata (A. Rich.) Stapf ex Dyer (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria violascens Link (Family : POACEAE)
Digitaria wallichiana (Steud.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Dillenia bracteata Wight (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Dillenia indica L. (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Dillenia pentagyna Roxb. (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Dillenia suffruticosa (Griff.) Martelli (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Dimeria acutipes Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria agasthyamalayana Kiran Raj & Ravi (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria avenacea (Retz.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria bialata Fischer (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria borii Sreek., V.J.Nair & N.C.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria ceylanica Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria chelariensis Ravi (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria connivens Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria copeana Sreek., V.J.Nair & N.C.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria copei Ravi (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria deccanensis Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria eradii Ravi (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria fischeri Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria fuscescens Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria hohenackeri Hochst. ex Miq. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria idukkiensis Ravi & Anil Kumar (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria jainii Sreek., V.J.Nair & N.C.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria josephi Ravi & N.Mohanan (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria kalavoorensis Ravi (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria kanjirapallilana K.C.Jacob (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria keralae N.C.Nair, Sreek. & V.J.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria kurumthotticalana Jacob (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria lawsonii (Hook.f.) Fischer (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria mooneyi Raizada ex Mooney (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria namboodiriana Ravi & N.Mohanan (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria ornithopoda Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria raizadae V.J.Nair, Sreek. & N.C.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria sivarajanii N.Mohanan & Ravi (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria sreenarayanae Ravi & Anil Kumar (Family : POACEAE)
Dimeria thwaitesii Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Dimocarpus longan Lour. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Dimorphocalyx beddomei (Benth.) Airy Shaw (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Dimorphocalyx glabellus Thwaites (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Dimorphocalyx glabellus var. lawianus (Hook.f.) Chakrab. & N.P.Balakr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Diodella teres (Walter) Small (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Dioscorea alata L. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea belophylla (Prain) Voigt ex Haines (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea bulbifera L. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea esculenta (Lour.) Burkill (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea floribunda M.Martens & Galeotti (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea hamiltonii Hook.f. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea hispida Dennst. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea intermedia Thw. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea kalkapershadii Prain & Burkill (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea oppositifolia L. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea pentaphylla L. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea pubera Blume (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea spicata Roth (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea tomentosa J.König ex Spreng. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea wallichii Hook.f. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Dioscorea wightii Hook.f. (Family : DIOSCOREACEAE)
Diospyros barberi Ramaswami (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros bourdillonii Brandis (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros buxifolia (Blume) Hiern (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros candolleana Wight (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros cordifolia Roxb. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros crumenata Thwaites (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros discolor Willd. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros ebenum J.Konig ex Retz. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros foliolosa Wall. ex A.DC. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros ghatensis B.R.Ramesh & D.De Franceschi (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros hirsuta L.f. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros malabarica (Desr.) Kostel. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros melanoxylon Roxb. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros melanoxylon var. tupru (Buch.-Ham.) V.Singh (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros montana Roxb. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros nilagirica Bedd. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros oocarpa Thwaites (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros ovalifolia Wight (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros paniculata Dalzell (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros pruriens Dalzell (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros pyrrhocarpoides B.R.Ramesh & D.De Franceschi (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros racemosa Roxb. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros saldanhae Kostermans (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros sulcata Bourd. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros sylvatica Roxb. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diospyros trichophylla Alston (Family : EBENACEAE)
Diotacanthus albiflorus (Bedd.) Benth. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Diplachne fusca (L.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Diplacrum caricinum R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Diplocentrum congestum Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Diplocentrum recurvum Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Diploclisia glaucescens (Blume) Diels (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Diplocyclos palmatus (L.) Jeffrey (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Diploprora championii (Lindl.) Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dipteracanthus patulus (Jacq.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dipteracanthus prostratus (Poir.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dipterocarpus bourdillonii Brandis (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Dipterocarpus indicus Bedd. (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Discospermum apiocarpum Dalzell ex Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Discospermum sphaerocarpum Dalzell ex Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Disperis neilgherrensis Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Disporum cantoniense (Lour.) Merr. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Dodonaea viscosa N. Jacq. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Dolichandrone arcuata (Wight) Clarke (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Dolichandrone atrovirens (Roth) Sprague (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Dolichandrone spathacea (L. f.) Baillon ex Schumann (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Dolichos falcatus Klein ex Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dombeya burgessiae Gerr. ex Harv. & Sond. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Dopatrium junceum (Roxb.) Ham. ex Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Dopatrium lobelioides (Retz.) Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Dopatrium nudicaule (Willd.) Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Dorstenia indica Wight (Family : MORACEAE)
Dracaena reflexa Lam. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Dracaena terniflora Roxb. (Family : AGAVACEAE)
Drimia indica (Roxb.) Jessop (Family : LILIACEAE)
Droguetia iners subsp. urticoides (Wight) Friis & Wilmot-Dear (Family : URTICACEAE)
Drosera burmanni Vahl (Family : DROSERACEAE)
Drosera indica L. (Family : DROSERACEAE)
Drymaria diandra Blume (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Drypetes confertiflora (Hook.f.) Pax & Hoffman (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Drypetes gardneri (Thwaites) Pax & K.Hoffm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Drypetes malabarica (Bedd.) Airy Shaw (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Drypetes oblongifolia (Bedd.) Airy Shaw (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Drypetes roxburghii (Wall.) Hurusawa (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Drypetes sepiaria (Wight & Arn.) Pax & Hoffman (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Drypetes venusta (Wight) Pax & Hoffman (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Drypetes wightii (Hook.f.) Pax & K.Hoffm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Dumasia villosa DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Dunbaria heynei Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Duranta repens L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Durio zibethinus L. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Dypsis decaryi (Jum.) Beentje & J. Dransf. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Dypsis lutescens (H. Wendl.) Beentje & J. Dransf. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Dyschoriste nagchana (Nees) Benn. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Dysolobium dolichoides (Roxb.) Prain (Family : FABACEAE)
Dysoxylum beddomei Hiern (Family : MELIACEAE)
Dysoxylum binectariferum (Roxb.) Hook.f. ex Bedd. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Dysoxylum malabaricum Bedd. ex C.DC. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Dysoxylum swaminathanianum Anil Kumar & Sivad. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Ecbolium ligustrinum (Vahl) Vollesen (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Ecbolium ligustrinum var. aryankavensis Remadevi & Binojkumar (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Ecbolium viride var. chandrasekariana Remadevi & Binojk. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Ecbolium viride var. viride (Forssk.) Alston (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Echinochloa colona (L.) Link (Family : POACEAE)
Echinochloa crus-galli (L.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Echinochloa frumentacea Link (Family : POACEAE)
Echinochloa stagnina (Retz.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Eclipta prostrata var. dixitii An.Kumar & K.K.Khanna (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Ehretia canarensis Miq. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Ehretia ovalifolia Wight (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Ehretia pubescens Benth. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Ehretia wightiana Wall. ex G.Don (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Eichhornia crassipes (Mart.) Solms (Family : PONTEDERIACEAE)
Elaeagnus indica Servett. (Family : ELAEAGNACEAE)
Elaeagnus latifolia L. (Family : ELAEAGNACEAE)
Elaeis guineensis Jacq. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Elaeocarpus munronii (Wight) Masters (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Elaeocarpus recurvatus Corner (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Elaeocarpus serratus L. (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Elaeocarpus serratus var. weibelii Zmarzty (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Elaeocarpus sphaericus (Gaertn.) K.Schum. (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Elaeocarpus tuberculatus Roxb. (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Elaeocarpus variabilis Zmarzty (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Elaeocarpus venustus Bedd. (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Elatine triandra Schkuhr (Family : ELATINACEAE)
Elatostema acuminatum Brongniart (Family : URTICACEAE)
Elatostema cuneatum Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Elatostema lineolatum Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Elatostema lineolatum var. falcigera Thw. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Elatostema lineolatum var. linearis Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Elatostema lineolatum var. setosum Henry (Family : URTICACEAE)
Elatostema sessile J.R. Forster (Family : URTICACEAE)
Elatostema surculosum Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Elatostema wightii Hook.f. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Eleocharis acutangula (Roxb.) Schult. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis atropurpurea (Retz.) J.Presl & C.Presl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis congesta D. Don (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis dulcis (Burm.f.) Henschel (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis geniculata (L.) Roem. & Schult. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis lankana T.Koyama (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis ochrostachys Steud. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis pellucida J. Presl & C. Presl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis retroflexa subsp. chaetaria (Roem. & Schult.) T.Koyama (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis sphacelata R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis spiralis (Rottb.) Roem. & Schult. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis tetraquetra Nees (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Eleocharis zatei W. Khan & Lakshmin. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Elephantopus scaber L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Elettaria cardamomum (L.) Maton (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Elettaria ensal (Gaertn.) Abeyw. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Eleusine coracana (L.) Gaertn. (Family : POACEAE)
Eleusine indica (L.) Gaertn. (Family : POACEAE)
Eleutheranthera ruderalis (Sw.) Sch.Bip. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Eleutherine bulbosa (Mill.) Urb. (Family : IRIDACEAE)
Ellertonia rheedii Wight (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Ellipanthus tomentosus Kurz (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Elytrophorus spicatus (Willd.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Embelia adnata Bedd. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Embelia basaal (Roem. & Schult.) DC. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Embelia gardneriana Wight (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Embelia ribes N. Burman (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Embelia tsjeriam-cottam (Roem. & Schult.) DC. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Embelia viridiflora (A.DC.) Scheff. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Emilia javanica (Burm.f.) C.B.Rob. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Emilia ramulosa Gamb. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Emilia scabra DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Emilia sonchifolia (L.) DC. ex Wight (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Endostemon viscosus (Roth) M.R.Ashby (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Enicostema axillare subsp. littorale (Blume) A.Raynal (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Enneapogon schimperianus (Hochst. ex A.Rich.) Renvoize (Family : POACEAE)
Ensete superbum (Roxb.) Cheesman (Family : MUSACEAE)
Entada rheedei Spreng. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Enterolobium cyclocarpum (Jacq.) Griseb. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Enteropogon monostachyos (Vahl) K.Schum. ex Engl. (Family : POACEAE)
Epaltes divaricata (L.) Cass. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Epidendrum radicans Pav. ex Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Epiphyllum oxypetalum (DC.) Haw. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Epipogium roseum (D.Don) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Epiprinus mallotiformis (Müll.Arg.) Croizat (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Episcia cupreata Hanst. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Eragrostiella bifaria (Vahl) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis atrovirens (Desf.) Trin. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis burmanica Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis cilianensis (All.) Vignololutati (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis ciliaris (L.) R.Br. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis cumingii Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis diplachnoides Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis gangetica (Roxb.) Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis japonica (Thunb.) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis maderaspatana Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis nigra Nees ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis nutans (Nees) Nees ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis pilosa (L.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis riparia (Willd.) Nees (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis subsecunda (Lam.) E.Fourn. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis tef (Zucc.) Trotter (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis tenella (Linn.) P. Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis tenella var. insularis C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis tenuifolia (A.Rich.) Hochst. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis tremula Hochst.ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis unioloides (Retz.) Nees ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis viscosa (Retz.) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Eragrostis zeylanica Nees & Meyen (Family : POACEAE)
Eranthemum capense L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Eranthemum capense var. concanense (Clarke) Sant. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Eranthemum nervosum (Vahl) R.Br. ex Roem. & Schult. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Eranthemum roseum (Vahl) R.Br. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Erechtites valerianifolia (Link ex Wolf) Less. ex DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Eria albiflora Rolfe (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eria exilis J. Hooker (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eria muscicola var. brevilinguis J.Joseph & V.Chandras. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eria mysorensis Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eria nana A.Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eria pauciflora Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eria polystachya A.Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eria pseudoclavicaulis Blatt. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eria tiagii Manilal, C.S.Kumar & J.J.Wood (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Erigeron bonariensis L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Erigeron canadensis L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Erigeron karvinskianus DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Erigeron sublyratus DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Eriocaulon ansarii Pradeep & Sunil (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon biappendiculatum Manudev, Robi & Nampy (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon brownianum Mart. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon cheemenianum P. Biju, K S. Prasad, Jomy & R Ansari (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon cinereum R.Br. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon conicum (Fyson) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon cuspidatum Dalz. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon dalzellii Körn. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon devendranii Vijaya Sankar, K.Ravik. & Ganesh Babu (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon elenorae Fyson (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon ensiforme C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon fluviatile Trimen (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon gopalakrishnanum K.Rashmi & G.Krishnak. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon heterolepis Steudel (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon lanceolatum Miq. ex Koern. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon longicuspis Hook.f. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon luzulifolium Mart. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon madayiparense Swapna, K.P.Rajesh, Manju & Prakashk. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon malabaricum Pradeep & Nampy (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon melaleucum Mart. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon melanocephalum Kunth (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon nairii Chandrab. & V.Chandras. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon nepalense Prescott ex Bong. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon odoratum Dalzell (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon palghatense R.Ansari & N.P.Balakr. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon parviflorum (Fyson) R.Ansari & N.P.Balakr. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon pectinatum Ruhland (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon quinquangulare L. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon richardianum (Fyson) Ansari & Balakr. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon robustobrownianum Ruhland (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon robustum Steud. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon setaceum L. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon sexangulare L. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon sivarajanii R.Ansari & N.P.Balakr. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon sollyanum Royle (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon stellulatum Körn. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon talbotii R.Ansari & N.P.Balakr. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon thwaitesii Körn. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon truncatum Ham. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon vasudevanii R.Ansari & N.P.Balakr. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon wayanadense Vivek, Swapna & K.K.Suresh (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriocaulon xeranthemum Mart. (Family : ERIOCAULACEAE)
Eriochloa procera (Retz.) C.E.C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Eriolaena hookeriana Wight & Arn. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Eriolaena lushingtonii Dunn (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Eriolaena quinquelocularis (Wight & Arn.) Wight (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Ervatamia heyneana (Wall.) T.Cooke (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Erycibe paniculata Roxb. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Eryngium foetidum L. (Family : APIACEAE)
Erythrina fusca Lour. (Family : FABACEAE)
Erythrina stricta Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Erythrina suberosa Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Erythrina subumbrans (Hassk.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Erythrina sykesii Barneby & Krukoff (Family : FABACEAE)
Erythrina variegata L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Erythropalum scandens Blume (Family : OLACACEAE)
Erythroxylum lanceolatum (Wight) Walp. (Family : ERYTHROXYLACEAE)
Erythroxylum monogynum Roxb. (Family : ERYTHROXYLACEAE)
Erythroxylum moonii Hochr. (Family : ERYTHROXYLACEAE)
Erythroxylum obtusifolium (Wight) Hook.f. (Family : ERYTHROXYLACEAE)
Eucalyptus citriodora Hook. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eucalyptus globulus Labill. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eucalyptus tereticornis Sm. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eugenia agasthiyamalayana Gopalan & Murugan (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eugenia argentea Bedd. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eugenia bracteata (Willd.) Roxb. ex DC. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eugenia codyensis Munro ex Wight (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eugenia discifera Gamble (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eugenia floccosa Bedd. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eugenia indica (Wight) Chithra (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eugenia mabaeoides Wight (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eugenia mooniana Wight (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eugenia rottleriana Wight & Arn. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eugenia singampattiana Bedd. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eugenia terpnophylla Thwaites (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eugenia terpnophylla var. keralensis S.M. Shareef, E.S. Kumar & P.E. Roy (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Eulalia phaeothrix (Hack.) O. Ktze. (Family : POACEAE)
Eulalia thwaitesii (Hack.) Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Eulalia trispicata (J.A.Schult.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Eulophia epidendraea (J.König ex Retz.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eulophia flava (Lindl.) Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eulophia graminea Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eulophia pratensis Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eulophia pulchra (Thouars) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eulophia spectabilis (Dennst.) Suresh (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Eulophia zollingeri (Rchb.f.) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Euodia lunu-akenda (Gaertn.) Merr. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Euonymus angulatus Wight (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Euonymus crenulatus Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Euonymus dichotomus Heyne ex Wallich (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Euonymus indicus B.Heyne ex Wall. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Euonymus paniculatus Wight ex G.Lawson (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Euonymus serratifolius Bedd. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Euphorbia antiquorum L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia cotinifolia L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia cristata B.Heyne ex Roth (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia deccanensis V.S.Raju (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia dracunculoides Lam. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia heterophylla L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia heyneana Sprengel (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia hirta L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia indica Lam. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia nivulia Buchanan-Hamilton (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia pallens Dillwyn (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia prostrata Aiton (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia rosea Retzius (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia rothiana Spreng. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia santapaui A.N.Henry (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia tirucalli L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia tortilis Rottler ex Ainslie (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia trigona Mill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Euphorbia vajravelui Binojk. & N.P.Balakr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Eurya japonica Thunb. (Family : THEACEAE)
Eurya nitida Korth. (Family : THEACEAE)
Eusteralis deccanensis Panigrahi (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Eusteralis erecta (Dalzell) Panigrahi (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Evolvulus alsinoides (L.) L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Evolvulus nummularius (L.) L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Exacum anamallayanum Bedd. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Exacum atropurpureum Bedd. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Exacum bicolor Roxb. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Exacum carinatum Roxb. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Exacum courtallense Arn. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Exacum grande Klack. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Exacum lawii C.B.Clarke (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Exacum pedunculatum L. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Exacum pumilum Griseb. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Exacum sessile L. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Exacum travancoricum Bedd. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Exacum walkeri Arn. ex Griseb. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Exacum wightianum Arn. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Excoecaria agallocha L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Excoecaria cochinchinensis Lour. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Excoecaria crenulata Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Excoecaria indica (Willd.) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Fagraea ceilanica Thunb. (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Farmeria indica Willis (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Farmeria metzgerioides Willis (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Fergusonia zeylanica Hook.f (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Fibraurea darshanii Udayan & K.Ravik. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Ficus albipila (Miq.) King (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus amplissima J.E.Smith (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus arnottiana (Miq.) Miq. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus auriculata Loureiro (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus beddomei King (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus benghalensis var. krishnae (C.DC.) Corner (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus callosa Willd. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus caulocarpa Miq. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus costata Aiton (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus dalhousiae Miq. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus drupacea var. pubescens (Roth) Corner (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus exasperata Vahl (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus fergusonii (King) T.B.Worth. ex Corner (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus guttata (Wight) Kurz ex Hook.f. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus heterophylla L.f. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus hispida L.f. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus laevis Blume (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus laevis var. macrocarpa (Miq.) Corner (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus microcarpa L.f. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus mollis Vahl (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus nervosa Heyne ex Roth (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus pumila L. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus racemosa L. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus religiosa L. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus rigida var. bracteata (Corner) Bennet (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus superba Miq. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus talbotii King (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus tinctoria subsp. gibbosa (Blume) Corner (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus tsjakela Burm.f. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus virens Aiton (Family : MORACEAE)
Filicium decipiens Thw. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Fimbristylis acuminata Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis aestivalis (Retz.) Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis aestivalis subsp. major Trimen ex T.Koyama (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis alboviridis C.B.Clarke (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis angamoozhiensis Ravi & Anil Kumar (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis aphylla Steudel (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis argentea (Rottb.) Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis arnottiana Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis bisumbellata (Forssk.) Bub. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis carpopoda Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis cinnamometorum (Vahl) Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis complanata (Retz.) Link (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis consanguinea Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis cymosa R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis dichotoma subsp. dichotama (L.) Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis dichotoma subsp. glauca (Vahl) T.Koyama (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis dichotoma subsp. podocarpa (Nees) T.Koyama (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis dipsacea (Rottb.) C.B.Clarke. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis dura (Zoll. & Moritzi) Merr. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis eragrostis (Nees & Meyen) Hance (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis falcata (Vahl) Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis ferruginea (L.) Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis hirsutifolia Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis humerosa Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis hyalina Govind. & Sasidh. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis insignis Thwaites (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis kingii Gamble ex Boeckeler (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis littoralis var. macrostachya (J.Kern) J.Kern (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis manilaliana Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis microcarya F.Muell. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis monticola Hochst. ex Steud. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis narayanii Fischer (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis obtusata (C.B.Clarke) Ridl. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis ovata (Burm.f.) Kern (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis perspicua Govind. & Sasidh. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis polytrichoides (Retz.) R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis pseudomicrocarya Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis pseudonarayanii Ravi & Anil Kumar (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis pubisquama Kern (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis quinquangularis (Vahl) Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis salbundia subsp. pentaptera (Nees) T.Koyama (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis schoenoides (Retz.) Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis sieberiana Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis squarrosa var. esquarrosa Makino (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis stigmatotecta Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis swamyi Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis tenera Schult. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis tetragona R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis tristachya R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis tumida Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis uliginosa Hochst. ex Steud. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis umbellaris (Lam.) Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fimbristylis virella Govind. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Firmiana colorata (Roxb.) R.Br. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Flacourtia indica (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Flacourtia montana J. Graham (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Flagellaria indica L. (Family : FLAGELLARIACEAE)
Flemingia grahamiana Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia macrophylla (Willd.) Prain ex Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia nilgheriensis (Baker) Wight ex Cooke (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia stricta Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia strobilifera (L.) R.Brown (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia tuberosa Dalz. (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia wallichii Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Flemingia wightiana R. Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Flickingeria nodosa (Dalzell) Seidenf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Floscopa scandens Lour. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Fragaria nilgerrensis Schltdl. ex J. Gay (Family : ROSACEAE)
Fuchsia boliviana Carrière (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Fuchsia regia (Vand. ex Vell.) Munz (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Fuirena ciliaris (L.) Roxb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fuirena cuspidata (Roth) Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fuirena ponmudiensis Ravi & Anil Kumar (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fuirena simpsonii Ravi, N.Mohanan & Shaju (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fuirena umbellata Rottboell (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Fuirena uncinata (Willd.) Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Galactia tenuiflora var. tenuiflora (Family : FABACEAE)
Galactia tenuiflora var. villosa (Wight & Arn.) Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Galinsoga parviflora Cav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Galium asperifolium Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Garcinia cowa Roxb. ex DC. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia gummi-gutta (L.) N.Robson (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia gummi-gutta var. papilla (Wight) N.P. Singh (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia imbertii Bourd. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia morella (Gaertn.) Desr. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia pushpangadaniana T.Sabu, N.Mohanan, Krishnaraj & Shareef (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia rubroechinata Kosterm. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia spicata (Wight & Arn.) Hook.f. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia talbotii Raizada ex Sant. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia travancorica Bedd. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia wightii T.Anderson (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Garcinia xanthochymus J. Hooker ex Anderson (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Gardenia gummifera L.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Gardenia resinifera Roth (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Gardenia turgida Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Gardneria ovata Wall. (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Garnotia arundinacea J. Hooker (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia courtallensis (Arn. & Nees) Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia elata (Arn. ex Miq.) Janowski (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia exaristata Gould (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia longipila Santos (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia micrantha Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia puchiparensis Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia schmidii Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Garnotia tenella (Arn. ex Miq.) Jan. (Family : POACEAE)
Garuga floribunda var. gamblei (W Smith) Kalkman (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Garuga pinnata Roxb. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Gastrochilus acaulis (Lindl.) Kuntze (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Gastrochilus calceolaris (Buch.-Ham. ex Sm.) D.Don (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Gastrochilus flabelliformis (Blatt. & McCann) C.J.Saldanha (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Gastrochilus obliquus (Lindl.) Kuntze (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Gastrodia exilis Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Gastrodia silentvalleyana C.S.Kumar, P.C.S.Kumar, Sibi & S.Anil Kumar (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Gaultheria fragrantissima Wall. (Family : ERICACEAE)
Geissaspis cristata Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Geissaspis cristata var. malabarica (Sivar. & A.Babu) M.R.Almeida (Family : FABACEAE)
Geissaspis tenella Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Geniosporum elongatum Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Geniosporum menthoides (L.) Druce (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Gentiana pedicellata var. wightii Kusnezow (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Gentiana quadrifaria var. zeylanica Kusnezow (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Geodorum densiflorum (Lam.) Schlr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Geophila repens (L.) I.M.Johnst. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Geophila repens var. asiatica (Cham. & Schltdl.) Fosberg (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Geranium nepalense Sweet (Family : GERANIACEAE)
Girardinia diversifolia (Link) Friis (Family : URTICACEAE)
Gisekia pharnaceoides L. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Givotia moluccana (L.) Sreem. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glinus lotoides L. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Glinus oppositifolius (L.) Aug. DC. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Gliricidia sepium (Jacq.) Walp. (Family : FABACEAE)
Globba cernua Baker (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Globba marantina L. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Globba ophioglossa Wight (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Globba schomburgkii Hook.f. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Glochidion bourdillonii Gamble (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion candolleanum (Wight & Arn.) Chakrab. & M.Gangop. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion ellipticum Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion fagifolium (Mull.Arg.) Bedd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion hohenackeri var. johnstonei (Hook.f.) Chakrab. & M.Gangop. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion tomentosum Dalzell (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion velutinum Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Glochidion zeylanicum (Gaertn.) A.Jussieu (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Gloriosa superba L. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Glossocardia bosvallia (L.f.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Glossostigma diandrum (L.) Kuntze (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Gloxinia perennis (L.) Fritsch (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Gluta travancorica Bedd. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Glycosmis angustifolia Lindl. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Glycosmis macrocarpa Wight (Family : RUTACEAE)
Glycosmis mauritiana (Lam.) Tanaka (Family : RUTACEAE)
Glycosmis pentaphylla (Retz.) DC. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Glyphochloa acuminata var. acuminata (Family : POACEAE)
Glyphochloa acuminata var. stocksii (Hook.f.) (Family : POACEAE)
Glyphochloa divergens (Hack.) Clayton (Family : POACEAE)
Glyphochloa forficulata (C.E.C.Fisch.) Clayton (Family : POACEAE)
Glyptopetalum grandiflorum Bedd. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Glyptopetalum lawsonii Gamble (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Glyptopetalum zeylanicum Thwaites (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Gmelina arborea Roxb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Gmelina asiatica L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Gmelina philippensis Cham. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Gnaphalium coarctatum Willd. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gnaphalium luteoalbum subsp. affine (D.Don) Koster (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gnaphalium pensylvanicum Willd. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gnaphalium polycaulon Persoon (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gnaphalium pulvinatum Delile (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gnidia glauca (Fresen.) Gilg (Family : THYMELAEACEAE)
Gomphandra coriacea Wight (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Gomphandra tetrandra (Wallich) Sleumer (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Gomphia serrata (Gaertn.) Kanis (Family : OCHNACEAE)
Gomphostemma eriocarpum Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Gomphostemma heyneanum Wall. ex Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Gomphostemma heyneanum var. rottleri Prain (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Gomphostemma keralensis Vivek., Gopalan & R.Ansari (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Gomphrena celosioides Mart. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Gomphrena globosa L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Gomphrena serrata L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Goniothalamus cardiopetalus (Dalzell) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Goniothalamus keralensis E.S.S.Kumar, Shaju, P.E.Roy & G.Rajkumar (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Goniothalamus rhynchantherus Dunn (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Goniothalamus thwaitesii Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Goniothalamus wightii Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Goniothalamus wynaadensis (Bedd.) Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Goodyera procera Hook. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Gordonia obtusa Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : THEACEAE)
Gossypium hirsutum L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Gouania microcarpa DC. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Grangea maderaspatana (L.) Poir. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Grewia abutilifolia Vent. ex Juss. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia damine Gaertn. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia flavescens Juss. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia gamblei J.R.Drumm. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia heterotricha Mast. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia hirsuta Vahl (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia laevigata Vahl (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia lanceifolia Roxb. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia lawsoniana Drummond (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia obtusa Wall. ex Gamble (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia oppositifolia Roxb. ex DC. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia orbiculata Rottler (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia orientalis L. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia palodensis E.S.S.Kumar, A.E.S.Khan, Binu & S.M.Almeida (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia pandaica J.R.Drumm. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia rhamnifolia Roth (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia serrulata DC. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia tiliifolia Vahl (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia umbellata Roxb. ex DC. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia umbellifera Bedd. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia villosa Willd. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Gymnacranthera farquhariana (Hook.f. & Thomson) Warburg (Family : MYRISTICACEAE)
Gymnema cuspidatum (Thunb.) Kuntze (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gymnema elegans Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gymnema hirsutum Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gymnema khandalense Santapau (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gymnema montanum var. beddomei Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gymnema sylvestre (Retz.) R.Br. ex Schult. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Gymnopetalum wightii Arn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Gymnostachyum canescens (Nees) T. And. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Gymnostachyum febrifugum Benth. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Gymnostachyum febrifugum var. bracteatum V.S.Ramach. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Gymnostachyum latifolium (Dalzell) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Gymnostachyum latifolium var. decurrens Gamble (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Gymnostachyum polyanthum Wight (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Gymnostachyum sahyadricum C.N.Mohanan, Remadevi & Binojk. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Gynura aurantiaca (Blume) Sch.Bip. ex DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gynura lycopersicifolia DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gynura nitida DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gynura pseudo-china Benth. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gynura travancorica W.W.Sm. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gyrinops walla Gaertn. (Family : THYMELAEACEAE)
Gyrocarpus americanus N.J.Jacquin (Family : HERNANDIACEAE)
Habenaria acuminata (Thwaites) Trimen (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria barnesii Summerh. ex C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria brachyphylla (Lindl.) Aitch. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria cephalotes Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria crinifera Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria digitata Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria diphylla Dalz. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria elliptica Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria elwesii J. Hooker (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria flabelliformis Summerh. ex C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria foliosa A.Rich (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria furcifera Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria gibsonii Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria grandifloriformis Blatter & McCann (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria heyneana Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria longicorniculata J.Graham (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria longicornu Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria macrostachya Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria multicaudata Sedgw. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria periyarensis Sasidh., K.P.Rajesh & Augustine (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria perrottetiana A.Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria plantaginea Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria rariflora A.Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria richardiana Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria roxburghii Nicolson (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Habenaria viridiflora (Rottler ex Sw.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Hackelochloa granularis (L.) Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Haldina cordifolia (Roxb.) Ridsd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Haplanthodes nilgherrensis (Wight) R.B.Majumdar (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Haplanthodes plumosa (T.Anderson) Panigrahi & G.C.Das (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Haplothismia exannulata Airy Shaw (Family : BURMANNIACEAE)
Harpullia arborea (Blanco) Radlk. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Heckeria subpeltata Kunth (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Hedychium coronarium Koenig (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Hedychium flavescens Carey ex Roscoe (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Hedychium spicatum Sm. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Hedychium venustum Wight (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Hedyotis albonerva Bedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis articularis subsp. articularis R.Br. ex G.Don (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis articularis subsp. santapaui (B.V.Shetty & Vivek.) Deb & R.M.Dutta (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis aspera B.Heyne ex Roth (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis beddomei Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis biflora (L.) Lam. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis bourdillonii (Gamble) R.S.Rao & Hemadri (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis brachiata Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis buxifolia Bedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis cyanantha Kurz (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis devicolamensis Deb & R.M.Dutta (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis eualata var. agastyamalayana A.N.Henry & Subr. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis eualata var. eualata (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis fruticosa L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis hirsutissima Bedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis leschenaultiana var. leschenaultiana DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis leschenaultiana var. wynaadensis (Gamble) Deb & R.M.Dutta (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis lessertiana Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis membranacea Thwaites (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis neesiana Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis pinifolia Wall. ex G. Don (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis pruinosa Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis pterita Blume (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis purpurascens Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis ramarowii (Gamble) R.S.Rao & Hemadri (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis swertioides Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis travancorica Bedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hedyotis trinervia (Retz.) Roem. & Schult. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Helicanthes elastica (Desr.) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Helichrysum bracteatum var. bracteatum (Venten.) Willd. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Helichrysum buddleioides DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Helichrysum wightii C.B.Clarke ex Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Helicia nilagirica Bedd. (Family : PROTEACEAE)
Helicia robusta (Roxb.) R.Br. ex Blume (Family : PROTEACEAE)
Helicteres isora L. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Helictotrichon virescens (Nees ex Steud.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Heliotropium bracteatum R.Br. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium brevifolium Wall. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium curassavicum L. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium indicum L. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium keralense Sivarajan & Manilal (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium ovalifolium Forrsk. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Heliotropium rottleri Lehm. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Helixanthera intermedia Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Helixanthera lepidophylla Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Helixanthera obtusata (Schult.) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Helixanthera wallichiana (Schult.) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Hemidesmus indicus var. indicus (L.) R.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hemidesmus indicus var. pubescens Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hemigraphis crossandra (Steud.) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hemigraphis latebrosa (Roth) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hemigraphis repanda (L.) Hallier f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hemigraphis venosa C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Henckelia pradeepiana Nampy, Manudev et A. Weber (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Heracleum candolleanum (Wight & Arn.) Gamble (Family : APIACEAE)
Heracleum ceylanicum Gardner ex C.B.Clarke (Family : APIACEAE)
Heracleum rigens Wallich ex DC. (Family : APIACEAE)
Heracleum sprengelianum Wight & Arn. (Family : APIACEAE)
Heritiera littoralis Aiton (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Heritiera papilio Bedd. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Hetaeria ovalifolia (Wight) Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Heterophragma quadriloculare (Roxb.) K.Schum. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Heteropogon contortus (L.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Heterostemma deccanense (Talb.) Swarup & Manglay (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Heterostemma vasudevanii Swarupan. & Mangaly (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hewittia malabarica (L.) Suresh (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Hibiscus acetosella Welw. ex Hiern (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus canescens B.Heyne ex Wall. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus hirtus L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus hispidissimus Griffith (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus lobatus (J.A.Murray) Kuntze (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus lunariifolius Willd. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus platanifolius (Willd.) Sweet (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus sabdariffa L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus sreenarayanianus Anil Kumar & Ravi (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus surattensis L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus trionum L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hibiscus vitifolius L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Hiptage benghalensis (L.) Kurz (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Holarrhena pubescens (Buch.-Ham.) Wall. ex G. Don (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Holigarna arnottiana J. Hooker (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Holigarna beddomei Hook.f. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Holigarna ferruginea Marchand (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Holigarna grahamii (Wight) Kurz (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Holigarna nigra Bourd. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Holmskioldia sanguinea Retz. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Holoptelea integrifolia (Roxb.) Planch. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Holostemma annulare (Roxb.) K.Schum. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Homalium jainii A.N.Henry & Swamin. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Homalium travancoricum Bedd. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Homalium zeylanicum (Gardner) Benth. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Homonoia retusa (Graham ex Wight) Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Homonoia riparia Lour. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Hopea erosa (Bedd.) Slooten (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Hopea glabra Wight & Arn. (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Hopea jacobi Fischer (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Hopea parviflora Bedd. (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Hopea ponga (Dennst.) Mabb. (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Hopea racophloea Dyer (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Hopea utilis (Bedd.) Bole (Family : DIPTEROCARPACEAE)
Hoppea fastigiata (Griseb.) C.B.Clarke (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Hoya carnosa (L.f.) R.Br. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hoya kanyakumariana A.N.Henry & Swamin. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hoya ovalifolia Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hoya pauciflora Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hoya retusa Dalzell (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hoya wightii Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hugonia belli Sedgwick (Family : LINACEAE)
Hugonia mystax L. (Family : LINACEAE)
Humboldtia bourdillonii Prain (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Humboldtia brunonis Wall. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Humboldtia brunonis var. raktapushpa Udayan (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Humboldtia decurrens Bedd. ex Oliv. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Humboldtia sanjappae Sasidh. & Sujanapal (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Humboldtia unijuga var. trijuga Joseph & Chandras (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Humboldtia unijuga var. unijuga Bedd. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Humboldtia vahliana Wight (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Hunteria zeylanica (Retz.) Gardner ex Thwaites (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Hybanthus enneaspermus (L.) F.V.Muell. (Family : VIOLACEAE)
Hybanthus travancoricus (Bedd.) Melch. (Family : VIOLACEAE)
Hydnocarpus alpina Wight (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Hydnocarpus kurzii (King) Warb. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Hydnocarpus longipedunculatus Robi, Sasidh. & Jose (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Hydnocarpus macrocarpa Warb. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Hydnocarpus pendulus Manilal, T.Sabu & Sivar. (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Hydnocarpus pentandrus (Buch.-Ham.) Oken (Family : FLACOURTIACEAE)
Hydrilla verticillata (L.f.) Royle (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Hydrocera triflora (L.) Wight & Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Hydrocotyle conferta Wight (Family : APIACEAE)
Hydrocotyle javanica Thunberg (Family : APIACEAE)
Hydrocotyle sibthorpioides Lam. (Family : APIACEAE)
Hydrolea zeylanica (L.) Vahl (Family : HYDROPHYLLACEAE)
Hydrophylax maritima L. f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hygrophila auriculata (Schumach.) Heine (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hygrophila heinei Sreem. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hygrophila ringens (L.) Steud. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hygrophila ringens subsp. longifolium Jose & George (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hygrophila triflora (Roxb.) Fosberg & Sachet (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hygroryza aristata (Retz.) Nees ex Wight & Arn. (Family : POACEAE)
Hymenachne acutigluma (Steud.) Gilliland (Family : POACEAE)
Hymenocallis littoralis (Jacq.) Salisb. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Hymenodictyon obovatum Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hymenodictyon orixense (Roxb.) Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hypericum japonicum Thunberg ex Murr. (Family : HYPERICACEAE)
Hypericum mysurense Wight & Arn. (Family : HYPERICACEAE)
Hypericum wightianum Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : HYPERICACEAE)
Hypochaeris glabra L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Hypoestes phyllostachya Baker (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hypoestes sanguinolenta (Van Houtte) Hook.f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Hypolytrum nemorum (Vahl) Spreng. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Hypolytrum nemorum subsp. fuscorubens (T.Koyama) T.Koyama (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Hypoxis aurea Lour. (Family : HYPOXIDACEAE)
Hyptis capitata Jacq. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Hyptis suaveolens (L.) Poit. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ichnanthus vicinus (Bailey) Merr. (Family : POACEAE)
Ichnocarpus frutescens (L.) R.Br. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Ilex denticulata Wall. ex Wight (Family : AQUIFOLIACEAE)
Ilex gardneriana Wight (Family : AQUIFOLIACEAE)
Ilex walkeri Wight & Gardner ex Thwaites (Family : AQUIFOLIACEAE)
Ilex wightiana Wall. ex Wight (Family : AQUIFOLIACEAE)
Ilex wightiana var. peninsularis Wall. ex Hook.f. (Family : AQUIFOLIACEAE)
Impatiens acaulis var. acaulis Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens aliciae Fischer (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens anaimudica C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens auriculata Wight (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens balsamina L. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens bicornis L. Joseph & Bhaskar (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens brittoi B. Mani & S. Thomas (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens campanulata Wight (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens chandrasekharanii Chandrab. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens clavicornu Turcz. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens coelotropis C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens concinna Hook.f. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens cordata Wight (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens cuspidata Wight & Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens dasysperma Wight (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens denisonii Bedd. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens disotis Hook.f. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens diversifolia B.Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens elegans Bedd. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens flaccida Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens floribunda Wight (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens fruticosa Lesch. ex DC. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens gardneriana Wight (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens glabrata K.M.P Kumar, Hareesh & Bhaskar (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens goughii Wight (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens grandis B.Heyne (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens hensloviana Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens herbicola Hook.f. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens hirta L.Joseph & Bhaskar (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens inconspicua Benth. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens jerdoniae Wight (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens johnii E.Barnes (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens johnsiana Ratheesh, Sunil & Anil Kumar (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens josephia B. Mani, S. Thomas & Britto (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens kulamavuensis A.G.Pandurangan & V.J.Nair (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens laticornis C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens latifolia L. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens lawsonii Hook.f. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens leptura Hook.f. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens leschenaultii (DC.) Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens levingei Gamble ex Hook.f. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens ligulata Bedd. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens macrocarpa Hook.f. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens maculata Wight (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens mankulamensis K.M.P Kumar, R. Jagad & Nagaraj (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens minae Ratheesh, Anil Kumar & Sivad. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens minor (DC.) Bennet (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens minor var. hirsuta Bhaskar (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens modesta Wight (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens mohana Ratheesh, Sujana & Anil (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens munnarensis E.Barnes (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens munronii Wight (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens neo-barnesii C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens neo-modesta Hareesh, K.M.P. Kumar & Sreekumar (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens nilgirica C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens oppositifolia L. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens orchioides Bedd. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens pallidiflora Hook.f. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens pandata E.Barnes (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens panduranganii K.M.P Kumar, R. Jagad & G. Prasad (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens parasitica Bedd. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens parvifolia Bedd. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens pendula Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens phoenicea Bedd. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens platyadena C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens pseudo-acaulis Bhaskar (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens pulcherrima Dalzell (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens repens Moon ex Wight (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens rivulicola Hook.f. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens rufescens Benth. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens sahyadrica V.B Sreek., Hareesh, Dantas & Sujanapal (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens saulierea B. Mani, S. Thomas & Britto (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens scabriuscula (G. Don) B. Heyne ex Wall. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens scapiflora Heyne ex Roxb. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens sholayarensis M.Kumar & Sequiera (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens stocksii Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens stolonifera Robi & Manudev (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens tangachee Bedd. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens tenella Heyne ex Wight. & Arn. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens theuerkaufiana Ratheesh & Sivadasan (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens tomentosa B.Heyne (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens travancorica Bedd. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens trichocarpa Hook.f. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens umbellata B.Heyne (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens uncinata Wight (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens veerapazhasii Ratheesh, Sujanapal & Meera (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens verecunda Hook.f. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens verticillata Wight (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens violacea M.Kumar & Sequiera (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens viridiflora Wight (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens viscida Wight (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens viscosa Bedd. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens wightiana Bedd. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens wynadensis L.Joseph & Bhaskar (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Imperata cylindrica (L.) Raeusch. (Family : POACEAE)
Indigofera arrecta Hochst. ex A. Rich. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera aspalathoides Vahl ex DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera astragalina DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera cassioides Rottler ex DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera colutea (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera constricta (Thw.) Trimen (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera endecaphylla Jacq. ex Poir. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera galegoides DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera glabra L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera glandulosa Roxb. ex Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera hirsuta L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera karuppiana Pallith. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera linnaei Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera longiracemosa Baill. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera nummulariifolia (L.) Livera ex Alston (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera pedicellata Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera prostrata Willd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera tinctoria L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera trifoliata L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera trita var. marginulata (Wight & Arn.) Sanjappa (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera trita var. scabra (Roth) Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera trita var. trita L.f. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera uniflora Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera vicioides Jaub. & Spach (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera wightii Graham ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indigofera zollingeriana Miq. (Family : FABACEAE)
Indobanalia thyrsiflora (Moq.) A.N.Henry & B.Roy. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Indoneesiella echioides (L.) Sreem (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Indotristicha ramosissima (Wight) P. Royen (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Inga cynometroides (Bedd.) Baker (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Iphigenia indica (L.) A.Gray ex Kunth (Family : LILIACEAE)
Ipomoea alba L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea aquatica Forsk. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea asarifolia (Desr.) Roem & Schult. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea barlerioides (Choisy) Benth. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea batatas (L.) Lamk. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea campanulata L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea carnea subsp. fistulosa (Choisy) D. Austin (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea dasysperma Jacq. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea deccana D.F. Austin (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea dichroa (Roem. & Schult.) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea eriocarpa R.Br. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea hederifolia L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea horsfalliae Hook. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea indica (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea marginata (Desr.) Manitz. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea mauritiana Jacq. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea mombassana Vatke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea nil (L.) Roth (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea obscura (L.) Ker Gawl. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea perlonga B.L. Rob. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea pes-caprae (L.) R.Br. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea pes-caprae subsp. brasiliensis (L.) Ooststr. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea pes-tigridis L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea pileata Roxb. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea staphylina Roemer & Schultes (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea tricolor Cav. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea triloba L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea tuberculata Ker Gawl. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea turbinata Lag. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea violacea L. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipomoea wightii (Wall.) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ipsea malabarica (Rchb.f.) Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Isachne bourneorum C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne dispar Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne fischeri Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne globosa (Thunb.) Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne gracilis C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne henryi S.R.Sriniv. & Sreek. (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne jayachandranii Gopalan & V.Chandras. (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne kunthiana var. kunthiana (Wight & Arn. ex Steud.) Miq. (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne lutaria Santos (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne miliacea Roth (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne pulchella Roth (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne setosa C. Fischer (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne veldkampii Bhat & Nagendran (Family : POACEAE)
Isachne walkeri (Arn. ex Steud.) Wight & Arn. ex Thwaites (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum abrahamii Ravi, N.Mohanan, R.Rajesh (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum agastyamalayanum Sreek., Janarth. & A.N.Henry (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum barbatum Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum burmanicum Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum burmanicum var. keralensis (Sreek., V.J. Nair & .C. Nair) R. Kr. Singh & P.S.N. Rao (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum cannanorense Sreek., V.J.Nair & N.C.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum commutatum Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum commutatum var. tadulingamii (N.C.Nair & Sreek.) R.Kr.Singh & P.S.N.Rao (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum copeanum Sreek., V.J.Nair & N.C.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum dalzellii Stapf ex Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum elimalayanum Sreek., V.J.Nair & N.C.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum fischeri Ravi & Kiran Raj (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum glabriglaucum Sunil (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum hirtum Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum impressum Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum indicum (Houtt.) Merr. & Metc. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum indicum subsp. indicum var. scrobiculatum (Nees) R.Kr. Singh & P.S.N. Rao (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum indicum subsp. indicum var. villosum (Nees) R.Kr. Singh & P.S.N. Rao (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum indicum subsp. wallichii (Hack.) R.Kr. Sing & P.S.N. Rao (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum indicum subsp. wallichii var. longipilum R.Kr. Sing & P.S.N. Rao (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum jayachandranii R.Ansari, V.S.Ramach. & Sreek. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum kumarakodiense Ravi, N.Mohanan & Kiran Raj (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum lanatum Ravi, N.Mohanan, Shaju (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum malabaricum Sreek., V.J. Nair & N.C. Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum molle Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum muticum L. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum nairii V.J.Nair & Sreek. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum pappinisseriense Ravi, N.Mohanan & R.Rajesh (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum pushpangadanii Ravi, N.Mohanan & Kiran Raj (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum quilonense Ravi & Shaju (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum rangacharianum C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum raui Sreek., V.J.Nair & N.C.Nair (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum semisagittatum Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum timorense Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum travancorense Stapf ex C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum tumidum var. calicutensis (Sreek., V.J. Nair & .C. Nair) R. Kr. Singh & P.S.N. Rao (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum vembanadense R.B.Patil & D'Cruz (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum wayanadense Ravi, N.Mohanan, Shaju (Family : POACEAE)
Ischaemum zeylanicola Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Iseilema anthephoroides Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Iseilema laxum Hack. (Family : POACEAE)
Isodon coetsa (Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don) Kudô (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Isodon lophanthoides var. lophanthoides (Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don) H.Hara (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Isodon nigrescens (Benth.) H.Hara (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Isodon nilgherricus (Benth.) H.Hara (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Isodon walkeri (Arn.) H.Hara (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Isolepis fluitans (L.) R.Br. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Isonandra lanceolata Wight (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Isonandra montana (Thwaites) Gamble (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Isonandra perrottetiana DC. (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Isonandra stocksii C.B. Clarke (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Isonandra villosa Wight (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Ixora acuminata Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora agasthyamalayana Sivad. & N.Mohanan (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora arborea Roxb. ex J. E. Sm. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora beddomei T.Husain & S.R.Paul (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora brachiata Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora cuneifolia Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora elongata Heyne ex G. Don (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora gamblei V.S.Ramach. & V.J.Nair (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora johnsonii Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora lanceolaria Colebr. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora lawsonii Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora malabarica (Dennst.) Mabb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora nigricans R.Br. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora notoniana Wall. ex G.Don (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora polyantha Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora sivarajiana Pradeep (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora thwaitesii Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ixora undulata Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Jansenella griffithiana (C.Muell.) Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Jasminum agastyamalayanum Sabeena, Asmitha, Mulani, E.S.S.Kumar & Sibin (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum angustifolium (L.) Willd. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum angustifolium var. sessiliflorum (Vahl) P.S.Green (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum arborescens Roxb. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum auriculatum Vahl (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum bignoniaceum Wall. & G.Don (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum brevilobum A.DC. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum calophyllum Wall.ex DC. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum caudatum Wall. ex Lindl. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum cordifolium Wall. & G.Don (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum cuspidatum Rottler (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum flexile Vahl (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum flexile var. ovatum Wall. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum grandiflorum L. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum laurifolium f. nitidum (Skan) P.S.Green (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum malabaricum Wight (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum multiflorum (Burm.f.) Andr. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum ritchiei C.B.Clarke (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum rottlerianum Wall. ex A. DC. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum sambac (L.) Aiton (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum trichotomum B.Heyne ex Roth (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jatropha curcas L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Jatropha gossypiifolia L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Jatropha integerrima Jacq. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Jatropha podagrica Hook. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Jatropha tanjorensis J.L.Ellis & Saroja (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Jatropha villosa Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Jerdonia indica Wight (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Julostylis ampumalensis Pradeep & Sivar. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Julostylis angustifolia Thwaites (Family : MALVACEAE)
Julostylis polyandra Ravi & Anil Kumar (Family : MALVACEAE)
Juncus bufonius L. (Family : JUNCACEAE)
Juncus effusus L. (Family : JUNCACEAE)
Juncus inflexus L. (Family : JUNCACEAE)
Juncus leschenaultii Gay ex Laharpe (Family : JUNCACEAE)
Justicia adhatoda L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia betonica var. betonica L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia betonica var. ramocissima (Nees) Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia carnea Lindl. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia diffusa Willd. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia diffusa var. hedyotidifolia (Nees) Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia ekakusuma Pradeep & Sivar. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia gendarussa Burm. f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia glabra Koenig ex Roxb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia glauca Rottl. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia japonica (Thunb.) Ellis; (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia latispica Gamble (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia nagpurensis V.A.W.Graham (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia neesii Ramam. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia nilgherrensis (Nees) Wall. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia notha C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia pathanamthittiensis Remadevi & Binoj Kumar (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia procumbens L. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia prostrata Gamble (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia quinqueangularis K.D.Koenig ex Roxb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia santapaui Benn. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia tranquebariensis L.f. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia trinervia Vahl (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia vahlii Roth (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Justicia wynaadensis (Nees) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Kadsura heteroclita (Roxb.) Craib (Family : SCHISANDRACEAE)
Kaempferia elegans (Wall.) Baker (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Kalanchoe bhidei T.Cooke (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kalanchoe blossfeldiana Poelln. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kalanchoe grandiflora Wight & Arn. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kalanchoe laciniata (L.) Pers. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kalanchoe lanceolata var. glandulosa (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Cufod. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kalanchoe lanceolata var. lanceolata (Forssk.) Pers. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kalanchoe olivacea Dalz. (Family : CRASSULACEAE)
Kandelia candel (L.) Druce (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Kickxia ramosissima (Wall.) Janchen (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Kingidium decumbens (Griff.) P.F.Hunt (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Kingidium mysorense (C.J.Saldanha) C.S.Kumar (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Kingidium niveum C.S.Kumar (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Kingiodendron pinnatum (DC.) Harms (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Kleinia grandiflora (Wall. ex DC.) N. Rani (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Kleinia walkeri (Wight) Uniyal (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Knema attenuata (Wall. ex Hook.f. & Thomson) Warb. (Family : MYRISTICACEAE)
Knoxia hookeriana (R.Bhattacharjee & Deb) Subba Rao & Kumari (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Knoxia sumatrensis (Retz.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Knoxia sumatrensis var. glaberrima R.Bhattacharjee & Deb (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Knoxia sumatrensis var. linearis (Gamble) R.Bhattacharjee & Deb (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Knoxia wightiana Wall. & G.Don (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Korthalsella japonica (Thunb.) Engl. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Kraenzlinorchis malintana (Blanco) Szlach. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Kunstleria keralensis C.N.Mohanan & N.C.Nair (Family : FABACEAE)
Kydia calycina Roxb. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Kyllinga brevifolia Rottb. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Kyllinga brevifolia var. stellulata (J.V.Suringar) Ohwi (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Kyllinga bulbosa P.Beauv. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Kyllinga melanosperma subsp. bifolia (Miq.) Karthik. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Kyllinga melanosperma subsp. melanosperma (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Kyllinga nemoralis (Forster) Dandy ex Hutchinson (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Kyllinga odorata subsp. cylindrica (Nees) T.Koyama (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Kyllinga polyphylla Willd. ex Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Kyllinga pumila Michx. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Kyllinga squamulata Vahl (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Lagascea mollis Cav. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Lagenandra keralensis Sivad. & Jaleel (Family : ARACEAE)
Lagenandra meeboldii (Engl.) Fischer (Family : ARACEAE)
Lagenandra nairii Ramam. & Rajan (Family : ARACEAE)
Lagenandra ovata (L.) Thwaites (Family : ARACEAE)
Lagenandra toxicaria Dalz. (Family : ARACEAE)
Lagenandra toxicaria var. barnesii C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Lagenaria siceraria (Molina) Standl. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Lagerstroemia indica L. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Lagerstroemia parviflora Roxb. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Lagerstroemia speciosa (L.) Pers. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Laggera alata (D.Don) C.Schultz ex Oliver (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Laggera crispata (Vahl) Hepper & Wood (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Lannea coromandelica (Houtt.) Merr. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Lantana camara L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Lantana camara var. splendens (Medik.) Moldenke (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Lantana indica Roxb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Lantana trifolia L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Lantana veronicifolia Hayek (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Laportea bulbifera (Siebold & Zucc.) Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Laportea interrupta (L.) Chew (Family : URTICACEAE)
Lasia spinosa (L.) Thwaites (Family : ARACEAE)
Lasianthus acuminatus Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Lasianthus blumeanus Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Lasianthus capitulatus Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Lasianthus ciliatus Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Lasianthus cinereus Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Lasianthus dichotomus Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Lasianthus jackianus Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Lasianthus oblongifolius Bedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Lasianthus obovatus Bedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Lasianthus parvifolius Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Lasianthus rostratus Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Lasianthus strigillosus Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Lasianthus verticillatus (Lour.) Merr. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Launaea acaulis (Roxb.) Babc. ex Kerr (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Launaea sarmentosa (Willd.) Sch.Bip. ex Kuntze (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Laurembergia coccinea (Blume) Kanitz (Family : HALORAGACEAE)
Lawsonia inermis L. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Lecanthus peduncularis (Royle) Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Ledebouria revoluta (L.f.) Jessop (Family : LILIACEAE)
Leea aequata L. (Family : LEEACEAE)
Leea asiatica (L.) Ridsdale (Family : LEEACEAE)
Leea guineensis G. Don (Family : LEEACEAE)
Leea indica (Burm.f.) Merr. (Family : LEEACEAE)
Leea macrophylla Roxb. ex Hornem. (Family : LEEACEAE)
Leersia hexandra Sw. (Family : POACEAE)
Lemna gibba L. (Family : LEMNACEAE)
Lemna perpusilla Torr. (Family : LEMNACEAE)
Leonotis nepetifolia (L.) R.Br. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Lepianthes umbellata (L.) Raf. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Lepidagathis balakrishnanii Remadevi & Binoj Kumar (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis chlorostachya Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis cuspidata Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis fasciculata (Retz.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis incurva Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis incurva var. lophostachyoides (Nees) Sharma (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis incurva var. mucronata (Nees) C.B.Clarke (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis keralensis Madhus. & N.P.Singh (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidagathis spinosa Wight (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lepidium sativum L. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Lepironia articulata (Retz.) Domin (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Lepisanthes erecta (Thwaites) Leenh. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Lepisanthes senegalensis (Juss. ex Poir.) Leenh. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Lepisanthes tetraphylla (Vahl) Radlk. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Lepistemon leiocalyx Stapf (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Lepistemon verdcourtii P. Mathew & S.D. Biju (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Leptaspis urceolata (Roxb.) R.Br. (Family : POACEAE)
Leptochloa chinensis (L.) Nees (Family : POACEAE)
Leptochloa uniflora Hochst. ex A.Rich. (Family : POACEAE)
Leptonychia caudata Burret (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Leptostachya wallichii Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Lespedeza bicolor Turcz. (Family : FABACEAE)
Leucaena leucocephala (Lam.) de Wit (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Leucanthemum vulgare (Vaill.) Lam. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Leucas angularis Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas aspera (Willd.) Link (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas beddomei (Hook.f.) Sunojk. & P.Mathew (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas biflora (Vahl) R.Br. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas chinensis (Retz.) Sm. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas ciliata Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas ciliata var. alphonsae Antony (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas decemdentata (Willd.) Sm. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas diffusa Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas eriostoma var. eriostoma Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas eriostoma var. latifolia Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas helianthemifolia Desf. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas hirta (Roth) Spreng. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas lamiifolia Desf. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas lanata Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas lanceifolia Desf. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas lavandulifolia J. E. Sm. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas marrubioides Desf. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas martinicensis (Jacq.) R.Br. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas prostrata Gamb. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas pubescens Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas rosmarinifolia Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas sebaldiana Sunojk. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas stricta Wall. ex Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas suffruticosa Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas urticifolia R.Br. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas vestita Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas vestita var. angustifolia Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas vestita var. devicolamensis B.V.Shetty & Vivek. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas vestita var. oblongifolia Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas wightiana Wall. ex Benth (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leucas zeylanica var. zeylanica (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ligustrum perrottetii A.DC. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Ligustrum robustum subsp. walkeri (Decne.) P.S.Green (Family : OLEACEAE)
Lilium wallichianum var. neilgherrense (Wight) H.Hara (Family : LILIACEAE)
Limnocharis flava (L.) Buchenau (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Limnophila aquatica (Roxb.) Alston (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila aromatica (Lam.) Merr. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila chinensis (Osbeck) Merr. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila connata (Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don) Handb.-Mazz. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila glandulifera Philcox (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila heterophylla (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila indica (L.) Druce (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila repens (Benth.) Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophila rugosa (Roth) Merr. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Limnophyton obtusifolium (L.) Miq. (Family : ALISMATACEAE)
Limnopoa meeboldii (C.E.C.Fisch.) C.E.C.E.Hubb. (Family : POACEAE)
Limonia acidissima L. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Lindenbergia indica Vatke (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia anagallis (Burm.f.) Pennell (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia angustifolia (Benth.) Wettst. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia antipoda (L.) Alston (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia caespitosa (Blume) Panigrahi (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia ciliata (Colsm.) Pennell (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia ciliata subsp. sivarajanii Tandyekk. & N.Mohanan (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia crustacea (L.) F. Muell. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia estaminodiosa (Blatt. & Hallb.) Mukerjee (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia hyssopoides (L.) Haines (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia madayiparense Ratheesh,Sunil & Nandakumar (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia manilaliana Sivarajan (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia nummulariifolia (D.Don) Wettstein (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia oppositifolia (Retz.) Muk. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia parviflora (Roxb.) Haines (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia procumbens (Krock.) Philcox (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia rotundifolia (L.) Alston (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia ruellioides (Colsm.) Pennell (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia tenuifolia (Colsm.) Alston (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia tenuifolia var. pygmaea Sivar. & Philip Mathew (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Lindernia viscosa (Hornem.) Boldingh. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Linociera malabarica Wall. ex G. Don (Family : OLEACEAE)
Linum mysurense Heyne ex Benth. (Family : LINACEAE)
Liparis atropurpurea Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis cespitosa (Lam.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis deflexa Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis elliptica Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis odorata (Willd.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis viridiflora (Blume) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis walakkadensis M.Kumar & Sequiera (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis walkeriae Graham (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis wightiana Thwaites (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Liparis wrayi Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Lipocarpha chinensis (Osbeck) Kern (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Lipocarpha sphacelata (Vahl) Kunth (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Lipocarpha squarrosa (L.) Goetgh. (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Lippia alba (Mill.) N.E.Br. ex Britton & P.Wilson (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Lippia javanica (Burm.f.) Spreng. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Litsea beddomei Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea bourdillonii Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea coriacea (B.Heyne ex Nees) Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea deccanensis Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea floribunda (Blume) Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea ghatica Saldanha (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea glabrata (Wall.) Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea glutinosa (Lour.) C.B.Rob. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea keralana Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea laevigata (Nees) Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea myristicifolia (Wall. ex Nees) Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea mysorensis Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea nigrescens Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea oleoides (Meisn.) Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea quinqueflora (Dennst.) Suresh (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea stocksii Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea stocksii var. glabrescens J. Hooker (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea travancorica Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea venulosa (Meisner) Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea wightiana (Nees) Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea wightiana var. tomentosa (Meisner) Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Lobelia alsinoides Lam. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Lobelia excelsa Leschen. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Lobelia heyneana Roem. & Schult. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Lobelia leschenaultiana (C.Presl) Skottsb. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Lobelia nicotianifolia Roth ex Roemer & Schultes (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Lobelia nummularia Lam. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Lobelia zeylanica L. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Loeseneriella arnottiana (Wight) A.C.Sm. (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Loeseneriella bourdillonii (Gamble) Ramamoorthy (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Loeseneriella obtusifolia (Roxb.) A.C. Smith. (Family : HIPPOCRATEACEAE)
Lolium temulentum L. (Family : POACEAE)
Lonicera japonica Thunb. (Family : CAPRIFOLIACEAE)
Lonicera leschenaultii Wall. (Family : CAPRIFOLIACEAE)
Lophatherum gracile Brongn. (Family : POACEAE)
Lophopetalum wightianum Arn. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Ludwigia adscendens (L.) Hara (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Ludwigia hyssopifolia (G.Don) Exell (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Ludwigia octovalvis (Jacq.) Raven (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Ludwigia octovalvis subsp. sessiliflora (Micheli) P.H.Raven (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Ludwigia perennis L. (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Ludwigia peruviana (L.) Hara (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Ludwigia prostrata Roxb. (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Ludwigia sedioides (Humb. & Bonpl.) H.Hara (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Luffa acutangula (L.) Roxb. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Luffa aegyptiaca Mill. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Luisia abrahamii Vatsala (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Luisia birchea Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Luisia evangelinae Blatt. & McCann (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Luisia macrantha Blatter & McCann (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Luisia tristis (G.Forst.) Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Lumnitzera racemosa Willdenow (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Luvunga eleutherandra Dalzell (Family : RUTACEAE)
Luzula indica Kirschner (Family : JUNCACEAE)
Lycianthes bigeminata (Nees) Bitter (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Lycianthes laevis (Dunal) Bitter (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Lycianthes laevis subsp. kaitisis (Dunal) Deb (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Lycopersicon pimpinellifolium (L.) Mill. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Lysimachia leschenaultii Duby (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Lysimachia procumbens Baudo (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Maba buxifolia (Rottb.) A.L. Juss. (Family : EBENACEAE)
Macaranga indica Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Macaranga peltata (Roxb.) Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Maclura spinosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) C.C. Berg (Family : MORACEAE)
Macrosolen capitellatus (Wight & Arn.) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Macrotyloma uniflorum (Lam.) Verdc. (Family : FABACEAE)
Madhuca bourdillonii (Gamble) Lam. (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Madhuca diplostemon (C.B.Clarke) P.Royen (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Madhuca longifolia var. latifolia (Roxb.) Chevalier (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Madhuca longifolia var. longifolia (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Madhuca neriifolia (Moon) H.J.Lam (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Maesa velutina Mez (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Maesopsis eminii Engl. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Magnolia champaca (L.) Baill. ex Pierre (Family : MAGNOLIACEAE)
Majidea zanguebarica J. Kirk ex Oliv. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Malachra capitata (L.) L. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Malaxis densiflora (A.Rich.) Kuntze (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Malaxis mackinnonii (Duthie) Ames (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Malaxis purpurea (Lindl.) Kuntze (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Malaxis rheedei Swartz (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Malaxis versicolor (Lindl.) Abeywickr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Mallotus atrovirens Wall. ex Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mallotus aureopunctatus (Dalzell) Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mallotus beddomei J. Hooker (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mallotus distans Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mallotus philippensis (Lam.) Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mallotus repandus (Willd.) Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mallotus resinosus (Blanco) Merr. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mallotus rhamnifolius (Willd.) Müll.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mallotus stenanthus Muell.-Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mallotus tetracoccus (Roxb.) Kurz (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Malpighia coccigera L. (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Malpighia glabra L. (Family : MALPIGHIACEAE)
Malus sylvestris (L.) Mill. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Malvastrum coromandelianum (L.) Garcke (Family : MALVACEAE)
Malvaviscus arboreus var. drummondii (Torr. & A. Gray) Schery (Family : MALVACEAE)
Malvaviscus penduliflorus Moc. & Sessé ex DC. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Mammea longifolia Planch. & Triana (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Mandevilla boliviensis (Hook.f.) Woodson (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Mangifera indica L. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Manihot esculenta Pohl. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Manihot glaziovii Mueller (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Manilkara hexandra (Roxb.) Dubard (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Manilkara roxburghiana (Wight) Dubard (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Manilkara zapota (L.) P.Royen (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Maranta arundinacea L. (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Margaritaria indica (Dalzell) Airy Shaw (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Mariscus maderaspatanus (Willd.) Napper (Family : CYPERACEAE)
Marsdenia brunoniana Wight & Arn. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Marsdenia raziana Yog. et Subr. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Marsdenia tenacissima (Roxb.) Moon. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Marsdenia tirunelvelica A.N.Henry & Subr. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Martynia annua L. (Family : PEDALIACEAE)
Mastixia arborea subsp. arborea Hook.f. (Family : CORNACEAE)
Mastixia arborea subsp. meziana (Wangerin) Matthew (Family : CORNACEAE)
Maytenus heyneana (Roth) Raju & Babu (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Maytenus ovata (Wall. ex Wight & Arn.) Loes. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Maytenus wallichii (G.Don) Bennet & K.C.Sahni (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Mazus pumilus (Burm.f.) Steenis (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Mecardonia procumbens (Mill.) Small (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Medinilla anamalaiana Sasidh. & Sujanapal (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Medinilla beddomei C.B.Clarke (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Medinilla malabarica Bedd. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Medinilla sahyadrica Sujanapal & Sasidh. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Meineckia longipes (Wight) G.L.Webster (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Meineckia parvifolia (Wight) G.L.Webster (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Meiogyne pannosa (Dalzell) Sinclair (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Meiogyne ramarowii (Dunn) Gandhi (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Melaleuca leucadendra (L.) L. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Melaleuca linariifolia Sm. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Melampodium paludosum Kunth (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Melastoma malabathricum L. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Melhania incana Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Melia azedarach L. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Melia dubia Cav. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Melicope denhamii (Seem.) T.G.Hartley (Family : RUTACEAE)
Melicope indica Wight (Family : RUTACEAE)
Melinis minutiflora P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Melinis repens (Willd.) Zizka (Family : POACEAE)
Meliosma pinnata subsp. barbulata (Cufod.) Beusekom ex Welzen (Family : SABIACEAE)
Meliosma simplicifolia subsp. pungens (Wall. ex Wight & Arn.) Beusekom (Family : SABIACEAE)
Meliosma simplicifolia subsp. simplicifolia (Family : SABIACEAE)
Melocanna baccifera (Roxb.) Kurz (Family : POACEAE)
Melochia corchorifolia L. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Melochia nodiflora Sw. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Melothria ritchiei Chakrav. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Memecylon agastyamalaianum E.S.S.Kumar, Antony & A.E.S.Khan (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon angustifolium Wight (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon clarkeanum Cogn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon deccanense C.B.Clarke (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon depressum Benth. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon flavescens Gamble (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon gracile Bedd. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon grande Retz. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon heyneanum Benth. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon kollimalayanum M.B.Viswan. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon lawsonii Gamble (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon lushingtonii Gamble (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon malabaricum (C.B.Clarke) Cogn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon ponmudianum Sivu, N.S.Pradeep & Pandur. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon randerianum S.M.Almeida & M.R.Almeida (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon rivulare K. Bremer (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon rostratum Thwaites (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon sisparense Gamble (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon sivadasanii N.Mohanan, Ravi, Kiran Raj & Shaju (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon subcordatum Cogn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon subramanii A.N.Henry (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon sylvaticum Thwaites (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon talbotianum Brandis (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon terminale Dalz. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon umbellatum N. Burman (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon wayanadense Ratheesh, Sivu & Pradeep (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Memecylon wightii Thw. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Merremia aegyptia (L.) Urb. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia cissoides (Lam.) Hallier f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia dissecta (Jacq.) Hallier f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia emarginata (Burm.f.) Hallier.f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia hirta (L.) Merr. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia tridentata subsp. hastata (Hallier f.) Ooststr. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia tridentata subsp. tridentata (L.) D.F. Austin & Staples (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia tuberosa (L.) Rendle (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia umbellata subsp. orientalis (H.Hallier.f.) Ooststr. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Merremia vitifolia (Burm.f.) Hallier f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Mesua ferrea L. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Mesua ferrea var. coromandeliana (Wight) N.P.Singh (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Mesua pulchella Planch. & Triana (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Mesua thwaitesii Planch. & Triana (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Meteoromyrtus wynaadensis (Bedd.) Gamble (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Meyenia hawtayneana (Wall.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Meyna laxiflora Robyns (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mezoneuron hymenocarpum Prain (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Michelia nilagirica Zenker (Family : MAGNOLIACEAE)
Micrargeria wightii Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Microcarpaea minima (J.Koenig ex Retz.) Merr. (Family : PLANTAGINACEAE)
Microchloa indica (L.f.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Micrococca beddomei (Hook.f.) Prain (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Micrococca mercurialis (L.) Benth. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Micromeria imbricata (Forssk.) C.Chr. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Microstegium ciliatum (Trin.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Microstegium nudum (Trin.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Microtropis densiflora Wight (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Microtropis latifolia Wight ex Lawson (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Microtropis microcarpa Wight (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Microtropis ramiflora Wight (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Microtropis stocksii Gamble (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Microtropis wallichiana Wight ex Thwaites (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Mikania micrantha Kunth (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Miliusa eriocarpa Dunn. ex Gamble (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Miliusa gokhalaei Ratheesh, Sujanapal, Anil Kumar & Sivad. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Miliusa leschenaultii A.DC. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Miliusa nilagirica Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Miliusa tomentosa (Roxb.) J. Sinclair (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Miliusa velutina Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Miliusa wayanadica Sujanapal, Ratheesh & Sasidh. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Miliusa wightiana J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Millettia peguensis Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Millettia rubiginosa Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Millettia splendens Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Millingtonia hortensis L.f. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Mimosa diplotricha C. Wright (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Mimosa diplotricha var. inermis (Adelb.) M.K. Alam & M. Yusof (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Mimosa pudica L. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Mimulus nepalensis Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Mimulus orbicularis Wall. & Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Mimusops elengi L. (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Miquelia dentata Bedd. (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Mirabilis jalapa L. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Mitracarpus villosus (Sw.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mitragyna parvifolia (Roxb.) Korth. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mitragyna tubulosa (Arn.) Kuntze (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mitrasacme indica Wight (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Mitrasacme pygmaea var. malaccensis (Wight) Hara (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Mitreola petiolata (J.F.Gmel) Torr. & A.Gray (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Mitrephora grandiflora Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Mitrephora heyneana (Wall.) Thwaites (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Mnesithea laevis (Retz.) Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Mollugo cerviana (L.) Seringe (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Mollugo cerviana var. spathulifolia Fenzl (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Mollugo disticha Ser. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Mollugo nudicaulis Lam. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Mollugo pentaphylla L. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Mollugo stricta L. (Family : AIZOACEAE)
Momordica charantia L. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Momordica denudata (Thwaites) C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Momordica dioica Roxb. ex Willd. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Momordica lanata Thunb. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Momordica sahyadrica Kattuk. & V.T.Antony (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Monochoria vaginalis (Burm.f.) C.Presl (Family : PONTEDERIACEAE)
Monothecium aristatum (Nees) T.Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Monstera deliciosa Liebm. (Family : ARACEAE)
Moonia heterophylla Arn. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Morinda citrifolia L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Morinda pubescens Sm. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Morinda reticulata Benth. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Morinda umbellata L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Moringa concanensis Nimmo ex Dalzell & A.Gibson (Family : MORINGACEAE)
Moringa oleifera Lam. (Family : MORINGACEAE)
Morus alba L. (Family : MORACEAE)
Morus australis Poir. (Family : MORACEAE)
Moullava spicata (Dalzell) Nicolson (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Mucuna atropurpurea (Roxb.) DC. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Mucuna bracteata DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Mucuna gigantea (Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Mucuna hirsuta Wight & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Mucuna monosperma DC. ex Wight (Family : FABACEAE)
Mucuna pruriens var. pruriens (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Mucuna pruriens var. thekkadiensis Thoth. & Ravik. (Family : FABACEAE)
Mucuna pruriens var. utilis (Wall. ex Wight) L.H.Bailey (Family : FABACEAE)
Mukia leiosperma (Wight & Arn.) Wight (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Mukia maderaspatana (L.) Roem. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Mundulea sericea (Willd.) A.Chev. (Family : FABACEAE)
Munrochloa ritchiei (Munro) M.Kumar & Remesh (Family : POACEAE)
Munronia pinnata (Wall.) Harms (Family : MELIACEAE)
Muntingia calabura L. (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Murdannia dimorpha (Dalzell) G.Brückn. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia edulis (Stokes) Faden (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia esculenta (Wall. ex C.B.Clarke) R.S.Rao & Kammathy (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia fadeniana Nampy & Joby (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia gigantea (Vahl) G.Brückn (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia glauca (Thwaites ex C.B.Clarke) G.Brückn. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia japonica (Thunb.) Faden (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia koenigii (Wall. ex C.B.Clarke) G.Brueckn. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia lanuginosa (C.B.Clarke) Brueckner (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia loriformis (Hask.) Rolla Rao & Kammathy (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia nudiflora (L.) Brenan (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia ochracea (Dalz.) G. Bruckn. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia pauciflora (G.Brückn.) G.Brückn. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia satheeshiana Joby, Nisha & Unni (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia semiteres (Dalzell) Sant. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia simplex (Vahl) Brenan (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia spirata (L.) Brueckner (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia vaginata (L.) G.Brückn. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia versicolor (Dalzell) G.Brückn. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murdannia zeylanica var. longiscapa (C.B.Clarke) Raizada (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Murraya koenigii (L.) Spreng. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Murraya paniculata (L.) W.Jack (Family : RUTACEAE)
Musa acuminata Colla (Family : MUSACEAE)
Musa paradisiaca L. (Family : MUSACEAE)
Musa rosacea Jacq. (Family : MUSACEAE)
Mussaenda erythrophylla Schumach. & Thonn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mussaenda frondosa L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mussaenda glabrata (Hook.f.) Hutch. ex Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mussaenda hirsutissima (Hook.f.) Hutch. ex Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mussaenda luteola Delile (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mussaenda philippica A.Rich. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mussaenda tomentosa Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mussaenda treutleri Stapf (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mycetia acuminata (Wight) Kuntze (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Myriactis wightii var. bellidioides Hook.f (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Myriactis wightii var. wightii DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Myriophyllum aquaticum (Vell.) Verdc. (Family : HALORAGACEAE)
Myriophyllum oliganthum (Wight & Arn.) F.Muell. (Family : HALORAGACEAE)
Myriophyllum tuberculatum Roxb. (Family : HALORAGACEAE)
Myristica beddomei King (Family : MYRISTICACEAE)
Myristica beddomei subsp. sphaerocarpa W.J.de Wilde (Family : MYRISTICACEAE)
Myristica fatua var. magnifica (Bedd.) Sinclair (Family : MYRISTICACEAE)
Myristica fragrans Houtt. (Family : MYRISTICACEAE)
Myristica malabarica Lamarck (Family : MYRISTICACEAE)
Myrsine wightiana Wall. ex A. DC. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Myxopyrum smilacifolium (Wall.) Blume (Family : OLEACEAE)
Najas graminea Dell. (Family : NAJADACEAE)
Najas indica (Willd.) Cham. (Family : NAJADACEAE)
Najas minor All. (Family : NAJADACEAE)
Naravelia zeylanica (L.) DC. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Naregamia alata Wight & Arn. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Naringi crenulata (Roxb.) Nicolson (Family : RUTACEAE)
Neanotis decipiens (Hook.f.) Lewis (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neanotis hohenackeri P.Daniel & Vajr. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neanotis indica (DC.) W.H.Lewis (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neanotis longiflora (Hutch.) W.H.Lewis (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neanotis nummularia (Arn.) W.H.Lewis (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neanotis rheedei (Wall. ex Wight & Arn.) W.H.Lewis (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neanotis tubulosa (G.Don) Mabb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Nelsonia canescens (Lam.) Spreng. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Nelumbo nucifera Gaertner (Family : NELUMBONACEAE)
Neolamarckia cadamba (Roxb.) Bosser (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neolitsea cassia (L.) Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Neolitsea fischeri Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Neolitsea scrobiculata (Meisn.) Gamble (Family : LAURACEAE)
Neomarica gracilis (Herb.) Sprague (Family : IRIDACEAE)
Neonauclea purpurea (Roxb.) Merr. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neonotonia wightii (Wight & Arn.) J.A.Lackey (Family : FABACEAE)
Nephelium lappaceum L. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Neptunia oleracea Loureiro (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Nerium oleander L. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Nervilia aragoana Gaudichaud (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Nervilia crociformis (Zoll. & Moritzi) Seidenf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Nervilia infundibulifolia Blatt. & McCann (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Nervilia plicata (Andrews) Schlechter (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Nesaea cordata (Wight & Arn.) M.R.Almeida (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Neurocalyx calycinus (R.Br. ex Benn.) Rob. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neuropeltis malabarica Ooststr. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Neyraudia arundinacea (L.) Henrard (Family : POACEAE)
Nicandra physalodes (L.) Gaertn. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Nicotiana tabacum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Nothapodytes nimmoniana (Graham) Mabb. (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Nothopegia aureofulva Bedd. ex Hook.f. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Nothopegia beddomei Gamble (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Nothopegia heyneana Gamble (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Nothopegia monadelpha (Roxb.) Forman (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Nothopegia racemosa (Dalzell) Ramamoorthy (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Nothopegia travancorica Bedd. ex Hook.f. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Nothosaerva brachiata (L.) Wight (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Nuphar japonica DC. (Family : NYMPHAEACEAE)
Nyctanthes arbor-tristis L. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Nymphaea caerulea Savigny (Family : NYMPHAEACEAE)
Nymphaea malabarica Poir. (Family : NYMPHAEACEAE)
Nymphaea micrantha Guill. & Perr. (Family : NYMPHAEACEAE)
Nymphaea nouchali N. Burman (Family : NYMPHAEACEAE)
Nymphaea omarana Bisset (Family : NYMPHAEACEAE)
Nymphaea pubescens Willd. (Family : NYMPHAEACEAE)
Nymphaea rubra Roxb. ex Andrews (Family : NYMPHAEACEAE)
Nymphoides aurantiaca (Dalzell) Kuntze (Family : MENYANTHACEAE)
Nymphoides cristata (Roxb.) Kuntze (Family : MENYANTHACEAE)
Nymphoides indica (L.) Kuntze (Family : MENYANTHACEAE)
Nymphoides krishnakesara K.T.Joseph & Sivar. (Family : MENYANTHACEAE)
Nymphoides macrosperma K.V.Nair (Family : MENYANTHACEAE)
Nymphoides parvifolia (Griseb.) Kuntze (Family : MENYANTHACEAE)
Nymphoides sivarajanii K.T.Joseph (Family : MENYANTHACEAE)
Nypa fruticans Wurmb. ex Blume (Family : ARECACEAE)
Oberonia agastyamalayana C.S.Kumar (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia anamalayana J.Joseph (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia bicornis Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia brachyphylla Blatter & McCann (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia brunoniana Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia chandrasekharanii V.J.Nair, V.S.Ramach. & R.Ansari (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia falconeri Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia ferruginea C.S.P.Parish ex Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia forcipata Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia gammiei King & Pantl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia josephi Saldanha (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia longibracteata Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia mucronata (D.Don) Ormerod & Seidenf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia platycaulon Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia proudlockii King & Pantl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia recurva Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia santapaui Kapadia (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia sebastiana B.V.Shetty & Vivek. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia seidenfadeniana J.Joseph & Vajr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia swaminathanii Ratheesh, Manudev & Sujanapal (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia tenuis Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia thwaitesii Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia verticillata Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia wightiana Lindl (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia wynadensis Sivad. & R.T.Balakr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oberonia nayarii R.Ansari & R.Balakr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Ochlandra beddomei Gamble (Family : POACEAE)
Ochlandra ebracteata Raizada & Chatterji (Family : POACEAE)
Ochlandra keralensis M.Kumar, Remesh & Sequiera (Family : POACEAE)
Ochlandra scriptoria (Dennst.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Ochlandra setigera Gamble (Family : POACEAE)
Ochlandra sivagiriana (Gamble) E.G.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Ochlandra soderstromiana Muktesh & Stephen (Family : POACEAE)
Ochlandra spirostylis M.Kumar, K.K.Seethal. & Sequiera (Family : POACEAE)
Ochlandra travancorica Gamble. (Family : POACEAE)
Ochlandra travancorica var. hirsuta Gamble (Family : POACEAE)
Ochlandra wightii (Munro) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : POACEAE)
Ochna gamblei King ex Brandis (Family : OCHNACEAE)
Ochna obtusata DC. (Family : OCHNACEAE)
Ochreinauclea missionis (Wight & Arn.) Ridsd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ochroma pyramidale (Cav. ex Lam.) Urb. (Family : BOMBACACEAE)
Ocimum americanum L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ocimum basilicum var. basilicum (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ocimum basilicum var. pilosum (Willd.) Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ocimum gratissimum L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Ocimum sanctum L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Octotropis travancorica Bedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Odontadenia macrantha (Roem. & Schult.) Markgr. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Odontonema strictum (Nees) Kuntze (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Oenothera laciniata Hill (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Oianthus beddomei Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Olax imbricata Roxb. (Family : OLACACEAE)
Oldenlandia affinis (Roem. & Schult.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia auricularia (L.) K.Schum. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia corymbosa L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia corymbosa var. linearis (DC.) Verdc. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia herbacea (L.) Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia hygrophila Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia pumila (L.f.) DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Oldenlandia umbellata L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Olea dioica Roxb. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Olea paniculata R.Br. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Olea polygama Wight (Family : OLEACEAE)
Oligochaeta ramosa (Roxb.) Wagenitz (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Operculina turpethum (L.) Silva Manso (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ophiopogon intermedius D.Don (Family : LILIACEAE)
Ophiopogon jaburan (Siebold) Lodd. (Family : LILIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza barberi Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza barnesii C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza brunonis Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza caudata C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza eriantha Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza hirsutula Wight ex Hooker (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza incarnata C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza mungos L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza munnarensis C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza nairii Ramam. & Rajan (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza pectinata Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza pykarensis Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza radicans Gardner ex Thwaites (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza roxburghiana Wight (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza rugosa var. decumbens (Gardner ex Thwaites) Deb & Mondal (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza rugosa var. prostata (D.Don) Deb & Mondal (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Ophiorrhiza shendurunii A.E.S.Khan & al. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Opilia amentacea Roxb. (Family : OPILIACEAE)
Oplismenus burmannii (Retz.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Oplismenus compositus (L.) P.Beauv. (Family : POACEAE)
Oplismenus undulatifolius (Ard.) P.Beauv. ex Roem. & Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Opuntia cochenillifera (L.) Mill. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Opuntia dillenii (Ker Gawl.) Haw. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Opuntia elatior Mill. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Opuntia vulgaris Miller (Family : CACTACEAE)
Ormocarpum cochinchinense (Lour.) Merr. (Family : FABACEAE)
Ormosia travancorica Bedd. (Family : FABACEAE)
Ornithochilus difformis (Wall. ex Lindl.) Schltr. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Oropetium thomaeum (L.f.) Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Orophea erythrocarpa Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Orophea malabarica Sasidh. & Sivar. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Orophea sivarajanii Sasidh. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Orophea thomsonii Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Orophea uniflora J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Orophea zeylanica J. Hooker & Thoms. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Oroxylum indicum L. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Orthosiphon aristatus (Blume) Miq. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Orthosiphon pallidus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Orthosiphon rubicundus var. rubicundus (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Orthosiphon thymiflorus (Roth) Sleensen (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Oryza meyeriana subsp. granulata (Nees & Arn. ex Steud.) Tateoka (Family : POACEAE)
Oryza officinalis subsp. malampuzhaenensis (Krishnasw. & Chandras.) Tateoka (Family : POACEAE)
Oryza rufipogon Griff. (Family : POACEAE)
Osbeckia abrahamii G.S.Giri & M.P.Nayar (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia aspera Blume (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia aspera var. travancorica (Bedd. ex Gamble) C.Hansen (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia aspera var. wightiana (Benth. ex Wight & Arn.) Trimen (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia brachystemon Naudin (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia cupularis D. Don ex Wight & Arn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia gracilis Bedd. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia gracilis var. anamalayana (Giri & Nayar) H.B. Naithani & S. Biswas (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia hispidissima Wight (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia kleinii Wight & Arn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia lawsonii Gamble (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia leschnaultiana DC. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia mehrana Giri & Nayar (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia minor Triana (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia muralis Naudin (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia parvifolia Arn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia reticulata Bedd. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia virgata D. Don ex Wight & Arn. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia wynaadensis C.B. Clarke (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osbeckia zeylanica L.f. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osmoxylon lineare (Merr.) Philipson (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Osyris wightiana Wall. ex Wight (Family : SANTALACEAE)
Otacanthus caeruleus Lindl. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Otonephelium stipulaceum (Bedd.) Radlk. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Ottelia alismoides (L.) Pers. (Family : HYDROCHARITACEAE)
Ottochloa nodosa (Kunth) Dandy (Family : POACEAE)
Oxalis corniculata L. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis corymbosa DC. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis dehradunensis Raizada (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis latifolia Kunth (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis spiralis Ruiz & Pav. ex G.Don (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis triangularis A. St.-Hil. (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxalis varadimalayana Anilkumar & Udayan (Family : OXALIDACEAE)
Oxygonum sinuatum (Hochst. and Steud. Ex. A. Rich.) Dammer (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Oxystelma esculentum (L.f.) R.Br.ex Schult. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Oxytenanthera bourdillonii Gamble (Family : POACEAE)
Oxytenanthera monadelpha (Thwaites) Alst. (Family : POACEAE)
Pachygone ovata (Poir.) Meirs ex Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Pachystachys lutea Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pachystoma hirsuta (J.Joseph & Vajr.) C.S.Kumar & Manilal (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pachystoma pubescens Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pajanelia longifolia (Willd.) K.Schum. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Palaquium bourdillonii Brandis (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Palaquium ellipticum (Dalzell) Baill. (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Palaquium ravii Sasidh. & Vink (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Pamburus missionis (Wight) Swingle (Family : RUTACEAE)
Pancratium nairii Sasikala & Reema Kumari (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Pancratium triflorum Roxb. (Family : AMARYLLIDACEAE)
Pandanus amaryllifolius Roxb. (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus canaranus Warb. (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus foetidus Roxb. (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus furcatus Roxb. (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus kaida Kurz (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus odoratissimus L.f. (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandanus palakkadensis Nadaf, Zanan & Wakte (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Pandorea jasminoides (Lindl.) K.Schum. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Panicum antidotale Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum auritum Presl ex Nees (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum brevifolium L. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum fischeri Bor (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum gardneri Thw. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum humidorum Buch.-Ham. ex Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum maximum Jacq. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum notatum Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum paludosum Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum repens L. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum sumatrense Roth ex Roem. & Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum trypheron Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Panicum walense Mez (Family : POACEAE)
Paphiopedilum druryi (Bedd.) Pfitzer (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Papilionanthe cylindrica (Lindl.) Seidenf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Paracalyx scariosus (Roxb.) Ali (Family : FABACEAE)
Paracroton integrifolius (Airy Shaw) N.P.Balakr. & Chakrab. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Paracroton pendulus subsp. zeylanicus (Thwaites) N.P.Balakr. & Chakrab. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Paramignya beddomei Tanaka (Family : RUTACEAE)
Paramignya monophylla Wight (Family : RUTACEAE)
Parasopubia delphiniifolia (L.) H.-P. Hofm. & Eb. Fisch. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Parkia biglandulosa Wight & Arn. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Parnassia mysorensis Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family : SAXIFRAGACEAE)
Parnassia wightiana Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : SAXIFRAGACEAE)
Parochetus communis Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : FABACEAE)
Parsonsia alboflavescens (Dennst.) Mabb. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Parthenium hysterophorus L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Parthenocissus semicordata (Wall.) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Paspalidium flavidum (Retz.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalidium geminatum (Forssk.) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalidium punctatum (Burm.f.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum canarae (Steud.) Veldkamp (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum conjugatum Bergius (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum distichum L. (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum longifolium Roxb. (Family : POACEAE)
Paspalum vaginatum Sw. (Family : POACEAE)
Passiflora caerulea L. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora coccinea Aubl. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora foetida L. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora foetida var. hispida (DC. ex Triana & Planch.) Killip (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora incarnata L. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora leschenaultii DC. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora ligularis Juss. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora mollissima (Kunth) L.H.Bailey (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora quadrangularis L. (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora subpeltata Ortega (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Passiflora vitifolia Kunth (Family : PASSIFLORACEAE)
Pavetta breviflora DC. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta breviflora var. ciliolata Gamble ex Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta breviflora var. pubescens Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta brunonis Wall. ex G.Don (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta concanica Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta hispidula Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta hohenackeri Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta indica L. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta minor (Hook.f.) Deb & Rout (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta nemoralis Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta oblanceolata Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta praeterita Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta siphonantha Dalz. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta tomentosa Roxb. ex J. E. Sm. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta wightii Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavetta zeylanica (Hook.f.) Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pavonia procumbens (Wight & Arn.) Walpers (Family : MALVACEAE)
Pavonia zeylanica (L.) Cav. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Pecteilis gigantea (Sm.) Raf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pedalium murex L. (Family : PEDALIACEAE)
Pedicularis perrottetii Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Pedicularis zeylanica Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Peliosanthes teta Andrews (Family : LILIACEAE)
Peliosanthes teta subsp. humilis (Andr.) Jessop (Family : LILIACEAE)
Pellionia heyneana Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Peltophorum africanum Sond. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Peltophorum pterocarpum (DC.) K.Heyne (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Pennisetum americanum (L.) Leeke (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum clandestinum Hochst. ex Chiov. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum hohenackeri Hochst. ex Steudel (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum orientale Rich. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum pedicellatum Trin. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum polystachion (L.) Schult. (Family : POACEAE)
Pennisetum purpureum Schum. (Family : POACEAE)
Penstemon rubicundus D.D. Keck (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Pentanema cernuum (Dalzell) Ling (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pentanema indicum (L.) Ling (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pentapanax leschenaultii (DC.) Seem. (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Pentapetes phoenicea L. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Peperomia cochinensis C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia dindygulensis Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia heyneana Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia pellucida (L.) Kunth (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia portulacoides (Lam.) Dieter. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia tetraphylla (G.Forst.) Hook. & Arn. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Peperomia thomsonii Hook.f. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Pereskia aculeata Mill. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Pereskia bleo (Kunth) DC. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Pereskia grandiflora Pfeiff. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Pergularia daemia (Forssk.) Chiov. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Pericampylus glaucus (Lam.) Merr. (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Peristeria elata Hook. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristrophe paniculata (Forssk.) Brummitt (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Peristylus aristatus Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus densus (Lindl.) Santapau & Kapadia (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus goodyeroides (D.Don.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus lawii Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus plantagineus (Lindl.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus richardianus Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus spiralis A.Rich. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Perotis indica (L.) Kuntze (Family : POACEAE)
Persea americana Mill. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Persea macrantha (Nees) Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Persicaria barbata (L.) H.Hara (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Persicaria barbata var. gracilis (Danser) H. Hara (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Persicaria barbata var. stagnina (Buch.-Ham. ex Meisn.) S.K.Dixit, Datt & G.P.Roy (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Persicaria hydropiper (L.) Delarbre (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Persicaria peduncularis (Wall. ex Meisn.) Nemoto (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Persicaria pubescens var. acuminata (Franch. & Sav.) H. Hara (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Petiveria alliacea L. (Family : PHYTOLACCACEAE)
Peucedanum anamallayense C.B.Clarke (Family : APIACEAE)
Phaeanthus malabaricus Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Phaius luridus Thwaites (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Phalaenopsis deliciosa Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Phaseolus coccineus L. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Phaseolus vulgaris L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Phaulopsis imbricata (Forssk.) Sweet (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phlebophyllum jeyporense (Bedd.) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phlebophyllum kunthianum Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phlebophyllum versicolor (Wight) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phlogacanthus grandis Bedd. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phlox drummondii Hook. (Family : POLEMONIACEAE)
Phoebe lanceolata (Nees) Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Phoebe palghatensis M.Gangop. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Phoebe wightii Meisner (Family : LAURACEAE)
Phoenix loureiroi Kunth (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix pusilla Gaertn. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix robusta (Becc.) Hook.f. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Phoenix sylvestris (L.) Roxb. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Pholidota imbricata Hook. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pholidota pallida Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Photinia integrifolia var. sublanceolata Miq. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Photinia serratifolia (Desf.) Kalkman (Family : ROSACEAE)
Photinia serratifolia var. tomentosa (Gamble) Vivek. & B.V.Shetty (Family : ROSACEAE)
Phragmites karka (Retz.) Trin. ex Steud. (Family : POACEAE)
Phreatia elegans Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Phrynium capitatum Willd. (Family : MARANTACEAE)
Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Phyllanthus acidus (L.) Skeels (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus airy-shawii Jean F.Brunel & J.P.Roux (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus amarus Schumacher & Thonn. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus baillonianus Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus beddomei (Gamble) M.Mohanan (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus chandrabosei Govaerts & Radcl.-Sm. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus emblica L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus gageanus (Gamble) M.Mohanan (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus gardnerianus (Wight) Baill. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus indofischeri Benn. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus leschenaultii Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus macraei Mull.Arg. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus maderaspatensis L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus megacarpus (Gamble) Kumari & Chandrab. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus narayanswamii Gamble (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus polyphyllus Willd. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus reticulatus Poir. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus rheedei Wight (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus scabrifolius Hook.f. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus tenellus Roxb. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus urinaria L. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllanthus virgatus G. Forster (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Phyllocephalum courtallense (Wight) Narayana (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Phyllocephalum indicum (Less.) K.Kirkman (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Phyllocephalum phyllolaenum (DC.) Narayana (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Phyllocephalum rangacharii var. agastyamalayanum Geetha Kum. , E.S.S.Kumar & Pandur. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Phyllocephalum rangacharii var. rangacharii (Gamble) Narayana (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Phyllocephalum scabridum (DC.) Kirkman (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Phyllocephalum sengaltherianum (Narayana) Narayana (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Physalis angulata L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Physalis peruviana L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Physalis virginiana var. sonorae (Torr.) Waterf. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Phytolacca dioica L. (Family : PHYTOLACCACEAE)
Phytolacca octandra L. (Family : PHYTOLACCACEAE)
Picris hieracioides L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pilea angulata (Blume) Blume (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pilea kingii C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pilea melastomoides (Poir.) Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pilea microphylla (L.) Liebm. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pilea wightii Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pimpinella candolleana Wight & Arn. (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella heyneana (DC.) Kurz (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella leschenaultii DC. (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella pulneyensis Gamble (Family : APIACEAE)
Pimpinella wallichiana (Miq. ex Hohen.) Gandhi (Family : APIACEAE)
Pinanga dicksonii (Roxb.) Scheffer (Family : ARECACEAE)
Piper argyrophyllum Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper barberi Gamble (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper colubrinum Link (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper hapnium Buch.-Ham. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper hymenophyllum Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper longum L. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper mullesua Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper nigrum L. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper nigrum var. hirtellosum Asokan Nair & Ravindran (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper pseudonigrum Velay. & Amalraj (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper schmidtii J. Hooker (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper silentvalleyense Ravindran, M.K.Nair & Asokan Nair (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper trichostachyon (Miq.) C.DC. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper trioicum Roxb. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper wightii Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piptanthocereus forbesii Riccob. (Family : CACTACEAE)
Pisonia aculeata L. (Family : NYCTAGINACEAE)
Pistia stratiotes L. (Family : ARACEAE)
Pithecellobium dulce (Roxb.) Benth. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Pittosporum dasycaulon Miq. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum floribundum Wight & Arn. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum neelgherrense Wight & Arn. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Pittosporum tetraspermum Wight & Arn. (Family : PITTOSPORACEAE)
Plantago erosa Wall. (Family : PLANTAGINACEAE)
Plantago lanceolata L. (Family : PLANTAGINACEAE)
Plectranthus amboinicus (Lour.) Spreng. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus barbatus Andrews (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus caninus Roth (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus coleoides Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus deccanicus Briq. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus inflatus (Benth.) R.H.Willemse (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus malabaricus (Benth.) R.H.Willemse (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus mollis (Aiton) Spreng. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus nilgherricus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus rivularis Wight ex Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus subincisus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus urticifolius (Benth.) Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Plectranthus wightii Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pleiocraterium verticillare (Wall. ex Wight & Arn.) Bremek. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pleiospermium alatum (Wight & Arn.) Swingle (Family : RUTACEAE)
Pleocaulus sessilioides (C.B.Clarke) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pleurostylia opposita (Wallich) Alston (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Plumbago zeylanica L. (Family : PLUMBAGINACEAE)
Plumeria pudica Jacq. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Poa annua L. (Family : POACEAE)
Podochilus malabaricus Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Podostemum munnarense (Nagendran & Arekal) C.J. Mathew & Satheesh (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Podostemum subulatum Gardner (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Poeciloneuron indicum Bedd. (Family : CLUSIACEAE)
Pogonatherum crinitum (Thunb.) Kunth (Family : POACEAE)
Pogostemon atropurpureus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon auricularius (L.) Hassk. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon benghalensis (Burm.f.) Kuntze (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon gardneri Hook.f. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon mollis Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon paludosus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon paniculatus (Willd.) Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon peethapushpum Pradeep (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon pubescens Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon purpurascens Dalzell (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon quadrifolius (Benth.) F.Muell. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon rotundatus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon speciosus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon travancoricus Bedd. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon vestitus Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pogostemon wightii Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pollia secundiflora (Blume) Bakh.f. (Family : COMMELINACEAE)
Polyalthia cerasoides (Roxb.) Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia coffeoides (Thwaites) Benth. & Hooker (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia fragrans (Dalzell) Bedd. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia korinti (Dunal) Thw. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia rufescens Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polyalthia shendurunii Basha & Sasidh. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Polycarpaea aurea Wight & Arn. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Polycarpaea corymbosa (L.) Lam. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Polycarpon loeflingiae Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Polycarpon prostratum (Forssk.) Aschers. & Schweinf. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Polycarpon tetraphyllum (L.) L. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Polygala arillata Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala arvensis Willd. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala bolbothrix Dunn (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala chinensis L. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala elongata Klein ex Willd. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala erioptera DC. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala jacobii Chandrabose (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala javana DC. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala persicariifolia DC. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala rosmarinifolia Wight & Arn. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala sibirica L. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygala wightiana Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : POLYGALACEAE)
Polygonum barbatum var. stagninum (Buch.-Ham. ex Meisn.) Steward (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum chinense L. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum glabrum Willd. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum hydropiper var. hydropiper L. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum minus Hud. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum nepalense Meisn. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum plebeium R.Br. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum pulchrum Blume (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polygonum strigosum R.Br. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Polypleurum dichotomum (Gardner) J.B. Hall (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Polypleurum filifolium (Ramam. & Joseph) Rao & Hazra (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Polypleurum stylosum (Wight) J.B.Hall (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Polypleurum wallichii (R.Br. ex Griff.) Warm. (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Polyscias acuminata (Wight) Seem. (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Polyscias balfouriana (André) L.H.Bailey (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Polystachya flavescens (Blume) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Polyzygus tuberosus Walp. (Family : APIACEAE)
Pomatocalpa spicatum Breda (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Popowia beddomeana Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Porana malabarica C.B. Clarke (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Porana racemosa Roxb. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Porana volubilis Burm. f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Porpax jerdoniana (Wight) Rolfe (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Porpax reticulata Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Portulaca oleracea L. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca pilosa L. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca quadrifida L. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Portulaca wightiana Wall. ex Wight & Arn. (Family : PORTULACACEAE)
Potamogeton octandrus Poiret (Family : POTAMOGETONACEAE)
Potentilla leschenaultiana Ser. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Pothos armatus C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : ARACEAE)
Pothos crassipedunculatus Sivad. & N.Mohanan (Family : ARACEAE)
Pothos keralensis A.G.Pandurangan & V.J.Nair (Family : ARACEAE)
Pothos scandens L. (Family : ARACEAE)
Pothos thomsonianus Schott (Family : ARACEAE)
Pouteria campechiana (Kunth) Baehni (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Pouzolzia alienata Gaudich. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia auriculata Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia bennettiana Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia bennettiana var. acuta (Wight) Fischer (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia bennettiana var. mysorensis J. Hooker (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia bennettiana var. quadrialata (Wight) Hook.f (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia cymosa Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia meeboldii W.W.Sm. & Ramaswami (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia pentandra subsp. wightii (Benn.) Friis & Wilmot-Dear (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia wightii Benn. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia wightii var. caudata Fisch. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia wightii var. lawsoniana C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia wightii var. nilghirensis (Wight) Hook.f. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia wightii var. scabra Wight (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia wightii var. wallichiana Hook.f. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Pouzolzia zeylanica (L.) Benn. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Premna coriacea C.B.Clarke (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna coriacea var. villosa (C.B.Clarke) A.Rajendran & P.Daniel (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna glaberrima Wight (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna herbacea Roxb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna latifolia Roxb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna obtusifolia R.Br. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna paucinervis (C.B.Clarke) Gamble (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna rajendranii K.M.P.Kumar, Sunilk., Sreeraj & V.T.Antony (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna serratifolia L. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna tomentosa Willd. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna wightiana Schauer (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Prismatomeris tetrandra (Roxb.) K.Schum. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Priva cordifolia (L.f.) Druce (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Procris crenata C.B.Rob. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Prunella vulgaris L. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Prunus ceylanica (Wight) Miq. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Pseudaidia speciosa (Bedd.) Tirveng. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pseudanthistiria burmanica Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudanthistiria heteroclita (Roxb.) Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudanthistiria hispida Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudanthistiria umbellata (Hack.) Hook.f. (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudarthria viscida (L.) Wight. & Arn. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pseudechinolaena polystachya (Kunth) Stapf (Family : POACEAE)
Pseuderanthemum malabaricum (C.B.Clarke) Gamble (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pseuderanthemum reticulatum Radlk. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pseudoraphis spinescens (R.Br.) Vickery (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudosorghum fasciculare (Roxb.) A.Camus (Family : POACEAE)
Pseudoxytenanthera stocksii (Munro) T.Q.Nguyen (Family : POACEAE)
Psiadia ceylanica var. ceylanica (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Psidium guineense Sw. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Psilanthus bridsoniae Sivar., Biju & P.Mathew (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psilanthus fragrans (Wall. ex Hook.f.) J.-F.Leroy (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psilotrichum elliottii Baker & Clarke (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Psilotrichum scleranthum Thwaites (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Psophocarpus tetragonolobus (L.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Psoralea corylifolia L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Psychotria anamallayana Bedd. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria barberi Gamble (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria beddomei Deb & M.G.Gangop. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria bisulcata W.&A. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria congesta (Wight & Arn.) Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria connata Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria dalzellii J. Hooker (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria flavida Talbot (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria glandulosa (Dennst.) Suresh (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria johnsonii Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria keralensis Deb & M.G.Gangop. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria macrocarpa Hook.f. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria nigra (Gaertn.) Alston (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria nigra var. peninsularis (Hook.f.) Deb & M.G.Gangop. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria nilgiriensis Deb & M.G.Gangop. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria nilgiriensis var. astephana Deb & M.G.Gangop. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria nudiflora Wight & Arn. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria octosulcata Talbot (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria sarmentosa Blume (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria sohmeri Kiehn (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psychotria truncata Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psydrax dicoccos var. dicoccos (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psydrax dicoccos var. lanceolatus (Arn.) Ridsdale (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psydrax ficiformis (Hook.f.) Bridson (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psydrax pergracilis (Bourd.) Ridsdale (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Psydrax umbellata (Wight) Bridson (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Pterocarpus macrocarpus Kurz (Family : FABACEAE)
Pterocarpus marsupium Roxb. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pteroceras leopardinum (E.C.Parish & Rchb.f.) Seidenf. & Smitinand (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pteroceras monsooniae Sasidh. & Sujanapal (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pterocymbium tinctorium var. javanicum (R.Br.) Kosterm. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterolobium hexapetalum (Roth) Santapau & Wagh (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Pterospermum acerifolium (L.) Willd. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum diversifolium Blume (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum reticulatum Wight & Arn. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Pterospermum rubiginosum Heyne ex Wight & Arn. (Family :