Species list (Flowering Plants)

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | A-Z 428

A-Z

Acer campbellii Hook.f. & Thomson ex Hiern (Family : ACERACEAE)
Acer caudatum Wall. (Family : ACERACEAE)
Acer hookeri Miq. (Family : ACERACEAE)
Acer laevigatum Wall. (Family : ACERACEAE)
Acer osmastonii Gamble (Family : ACERACEAE)
Acer pectinatum Wall. ex Brandis (Family : ACERACEAE)
Acer sterculiaceum Wall. (Family : ACERACEAE)
Acer thomsonii Miq. (Family : ACERACEAE)
Acronema tenerum (DC.) Edgew. (Family : APIACEAE)
Actinidia chinensis var. hispida C.F.Liang (Family : ACTINIDIACEAE)
Actinodaphne obovata (Nees) Blume (Family : LAURACEAE)
Actinodaphne sikkimensis Meisn. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Aeschynanthus sikkimensis (C.B.Clarke) Stapf (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Aesculus assamica Griff. (Family : HIPPOCASTANACEAE)
Ainsliaea aptera DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Ainsliaea latifolia (D.Don) Sch.Bip. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Albizia chinensis (Osbeck) Merr. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Alnus nepalensis D.Don (Family : BETULACEAE)
Alpinia nigra (Gaertn.) Burtt (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Amaranthus spinosus L. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Amomum subulatum Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Ampelocissus barbata (Wall.) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Ampelocissus rugosa (Wall.) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Anaphalis busua (Buch.-Ham.) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis contorta (D.Don) Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis margaritacea (L.) Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis nepalensis (Spreng.) Hand.-Mazz. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Anaphalis triplinervis Sims ex C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Androsace sarmentosa Wall. (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Androsace umbellata (Lour.) Merr. (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Anemone rupicola Cambess. (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Aphananthe cuspidata (Blume) Planch. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Ardisia macrocarpa Wall. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Ardisia thyrsiflora D.Don (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Argyreia nasirii D.F.Austin (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia roxburghii (Sweet) Choisy (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Arisaema galeatum N.E.Br. (Family : ARACEAE)
Arisaema speciosum (Wall.) Mart. (Family : ARACEAE)
Artemisia indica Willd. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Artemisia verlotiorum Lamotte (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Artemisia vulgaris L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Aster albescens (DC.) Wall. ex Hand.-Mazz. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Aster flaccidus Bunge (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Balanophora involucrata Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : BALANOPHORACEAE)
Begonia acetosa Vell. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia cucullata Willd. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia dioica Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia heracleifolia Schltdl. & Cham. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia laciniata Roxb. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia listada L.B.Sm. & Wassh. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia masoniana Irmsch. ex Ziesenh. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia sikkimensis A.DC. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Begonia thomsonii A.DC. (Family : BEGONIACEAE)
Berchemia floribunda (Wall.) Brongn. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Boehmeria macrophylla Hornem. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Boehmeria polystachya Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Boehmeria ternifolia D.Don (Family : URTICACEAE)
Brachyactis anomala (DC.) Kitam. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Brassaiopsis hispida Seem. (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Brassaiopsis mitis C.B.Clarke (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Brugmansia suaveolens (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Bercht. & J.Presl (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Bruguiera gymnorhiza (L.) Lam. (Family : RHIZOPHORACEAE)
Buddleja paniculata Wall. (Family : BUDDLEJACEAE)
Bulbophyllum khasyanum Griff. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Bupleurum candollei Wall. ex DC. (Family : APIACEAE)
Butea monosperma (Lam.) Taubert (Family : FABACEAE)
Callianthe picta (Gillies ex Hook. & Arn.) Donnell (Family : MALVACEAE)
Callicarpa vestita Wall. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Callitriche palustris L. (Family : CALLITRICHACEAE)
Callitriche stagnalis Scop. (Family : CALLITRICHACEAE)
Calotropis acia Buch.-Ham. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Canna indica L. (Family : CANNACEAE)
Cardiocrinum giganteum (Wall.) Makino (Family : LILIACEAE)
Careya arborea Roxb. (Family : LECYTHIDACEAE)
Careya herbacea Roxb. (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Carpesium abrotanoides L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Carpesium trachelifolium Less. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Caryopteris bicolor (Roxb. ex Hardw.) Mabb. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Caryopteris foetida (D.Don) Thell. (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Castanopsis indica (Roxb. ex Lindl.) A.DC. (Family : FAGACEAE)
Catunaregam spinosa (Thunb.) Tirveng. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Celastrus stylosus Wall. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Ceropegia macrantha Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Cestrum aurantiacum Lindl. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Cestrum nocturnum L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Chaerophyllum villosum Wall. ex DC. (Family : APIACEAE)
Chamaedorea elegans Mart. (Family : ARECACEAE)
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Chionanthus ramiflorus Roxb. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Chirita pumila D.Don (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Chrysosplenium singalilense H.Hara (Family : SAXIFRAGACEAE)
Chukrasia tabularis A.Juss. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Cicerbita cyanea (D.Don) Beauverd (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cinnamomum glaucescens (Nees) Hand.-Mazz. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Circaea repens Wall. ex Asch. & Magnus (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Cirsium falconeri (Hook.f.) Petr. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cissampelos pareira var. hirsuta (Buch-Ham. ex DC.) Forman (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Cissus notabilis Doweld (Family : VITACEAE)
Connarus paniculatus Roxb. (Family : CONNARACEAE)
Conyza sumatrensis (Retz.) E.Walker (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cordia grandis Roxb. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Cornus capitata Wall. (Family : CORNACEAE)
Cornus macrophylla Wall. (Family : CORNACEAE)
Cortia depressa (D.Don) C.Norman (Family : APIACEAE)
Cotula anthemoides L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cotula hemisphaerica (Roxb.) Wall. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Craniotome furcata (Link) Kuntze (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Crassocephalum crepidioides (Benth.) S. Moore (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Cremanthodium reniforme (DC.) Benth. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Croton caudatus Geiseler (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Cryptolepis buchananii Roemer & Schultes (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Curcuma ferruginea Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Cyathula tomentosa (Roth) Moq. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)
Cyclanthera pedata (L.) Schrad. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Cymbidium devonianum Paxton (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cymbidium lowianum (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Cymbidium mastersii Griff. ex Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Daphniphyllum himalense (Benth.) Müll.Arg. (Family : DAPHNIPHYLLACEAE)
Dendrobium eriiflorum Griff. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Dentella repens (L.) J.R.Forst. & G.Forst. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Dichroa febrifuga Lour. (Family : HYDRANGEACEAE)
Dichrocephala integrifolia subsp. gracilis (DC.) Fayed (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Didymocarpus pedicellatus R.Br. (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Dillenia pentagyna Roxb. (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Dillenia scabrella Roxb. ex Wall. (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Diploknema butyracea (Roxb.) H.J.Lam (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Diplycosia indica Debta & H.J.Chowdhery (Family : ERICACEAE)
Dipsacus inermis Wall. (Family : DIPSACACEAE)
Dodecadenia grandiflora Nees (Family : LAURACEAE)
Dracocephalum wallichii Sealy (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Dubyaea hispida DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Dysoxylum binectariferum (Roxb.) Hook.f. ex Bedd. (Family : MELIACEAE)
Echinacanthus attenuatus Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Edgaria darjeelingensis C.B.Clarke (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Edgeworthia gardneri (Wall.) Meisn. (Family : THYMELAEACEAE)
Elaeagnus caudata Schltdl. ex Momiy. (Family : ELAEAGNACEAE)
Elaeagnus parvifolia Wall. ex Royle (Family : ELAEAGNACEAE)
Elaeocarpus varunua Buch.-Ham. ex Mast. (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Elatostema dissectum Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Elatostema integrifolium (D.Don) Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Elatostema rupestre (Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don) Wedd. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Elsholtzia stachyodes (Link) Raizada & H.O.Saxena (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Elsholtzia strobilifera (Benth.) Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Engelhardia spicata Lechen ex BlumeLechen ex Blume (Family : JUGLANDACEAE)
Enhydra fluctuans Lour. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Enkianthus indicus Debta & H.J.Chowdhery (Family : ERICACEAE)
Epilobium amurense Hausskn. (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Epilobium cylindricum D.Don (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Epilobium wallichianum Hausskn. (Family : ONAGRACEAE)
Erigeron bellidioides (Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don) Benth. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Erigeron bellioides DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Eriolaena wallichii DC. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Euonymus amygdalifolius Franch. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Euonymus echinatus Wall. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Euonymus grandiflorus Wall. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Euonymus hamiltonianus Wall. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Euonymus pendulus Wall. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Euonymus theifolius Wall. ex M.A.Lawson (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Euonymus tingens Wall. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Euonymus vagans Wall. (Family : CELASTRACEAE)
Eupatorium ligustrinum DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Eusteralis pumila Raf. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Fagopyrum dibotrys (D.Don) H.Hara (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Ficus auriculata Loureiro (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus drupacea Thunb. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus laminosa Hardw. ex Roxb. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus neriifolia Sm. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus squamosa Roxb. (Family : MORACEAE)
Ficus subincisa Buch.-Ham. ex Sm. (Family : MORACEAE)
Firmiana fulgens (Wall. ex Mast.) K.Schum. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Fragaria daltoniana J.Gay (Family : ROSACEAE)
Fragaria nubicola (Lindl. ex Hook.f.) Lacaita (Family : ROSACEAE)
Galium elegans Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Gardneria angustifolia Wall. (Family : LOGANIACEAE)
Garuga pinnata Roxb. (Family : BURSERACEAE)
Gaultheria nummularioides D.Don (Family : ERICACEAE)
Geniosporum coloratum (D.Don) Kuntze (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Gentiana capitata Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Girardinia diversifolia (Link) Friis (Family : URTICACEAE)
Globba spathulata Roxb. (Family : ZINGIBERACEAE)
Gnaphalium hypoleucum DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gomphogyne cissiformis Griff. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Gouania napalensis Wall. (Family : RHAMNACEAE)
Grewia eriocarpa Juss. (Family : TILIACEAE)
Grewia optiva J.R.Drumm. ex Burret (Family : TILIACEAE)
Gynura crepidioides Benth. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Gynura nepalensis DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Hackelia uncinata (Royle ex Benth.) C.E.C.Fisch. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Haworthia marumiana var. batesiana (Uitewaal) M.B.Bayer (Family : ASPHODELACEAE)
Haworthia pygmaea Poelln. (Family : ASPHODELACEAE)
Haworthiopsis attenuata (Haw.) G.D.Rowley (Family : ASPHODELACEAE)
Hedyotis lineata Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Helixanthera ligustrina (Wall.) Danser (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Hemiphragma heterophyllum Wall. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Heracleum nepalense D.Don (Family : APIACEAE)
Herpetospermum pedunculosum (Ser.) Baill. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Himalrandia tetrasperma (Wall. ex Roxb.) T.Yamaz. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hodgsonia macrocarpa (Blume) Cogn. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Holostemma rheedei Wall. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hoya lanceolata Wall. ex D.Don (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hoya longifolia Wall. ex Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hoya serpens Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Hydrobryum griffithii (Wall. ex Griff.) Tul. (Family : PODOSTEMACEAE)
Hymenodictyon flaccidum Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Hypericum himalaicum N.Robson (Family : HYPERICACEAE)
Ilex fragilis Hook.f. (Family : AQUIFOLIACEAE)
Impatiens arguta Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens exilis Hook.f. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens infundibularis Hook.f. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Impatiens racemosa DC. (Family : BALSAMINACEAE)
Inula cappa (Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don) DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Inula eupatorioides DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Inula rubricaulis Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Ipomoea reptans (L.) Poir. ex G.Don. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Itea macrophylla Wall. (Family : ITEACEAE)
Ixeris polycephala Cass. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Jasminum dispermum Wall. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Jasminum nepalense Spreng. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Lactuca dissecta D.Don (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Lactuca dolichophylla Kitam. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Lactuca graciliflora DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Lagerstroemia speciosa (L.) Pers. (Family : LYTHRACEAE)
Leea alata Edgew. (Family : LEEACEAE)
Leibnitzia nepalensis (Kunze) Kitam. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Leucas hyssopifolia Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Leycesteria formosa Wall. (Family : CAPRIFOLIACEAE)
Leycesteria gracilis (Kurz) Airy Shaw (Family : CAPRIFOLIACEAE)
Ligularia amplexicaulis DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Ligularia fischeri Turcz. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Ligusticum elatum (Edgew.) C.B.Clarke (Family : APIACEAE)
Ligustrum confusum Decne. (Family : OLEACEAE)
Lithocarpus elegans (Blume) Hatus. ex Soepadmo (Family : FAGACEAE)
Litsea monopetala (Roxb.) Pers. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Litsea wightiana (Nees) Hook.f. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Lobelia pyramidalis Wall. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Lobelia rosea Wall. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Luffa acutangula (L.) Roxb. (Family : CUCURBITACEAE)
Lyonia ovalifolia (Wall.) Drude (Family : ERICACEAE)
Lyonia villosa (Hook.f. ex C.B.Clarke) Hand.-Mazz. (Family : ERICACEAE)
Lysimachia congestiflora Hemsl. (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Lysionotus serratus D.Don (Family : GESNERIACEAE)
Macropanax dispermus (Blume) Kuntze (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Maesa argentea (Wall.) A.DC. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Maesa macrophylla (Wall.) A.DC. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Maesa montana A.DC. (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Magnolia hodgsonii (Hook.f. & Thomson) H.Keng (Family : MAGNOLIACEAE)
Maharanga emodi (Wall.) DC. (Family : BORAGINACEAE)
Mahonia acanthifolia Wall. ex G.Don (Family : BERBERIDACEAE)
Mangifera sylvatica Roxb. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Marsdenia calesiana Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Marsdenia roylei Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Mazus delavayi Bonati (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Mazus dentatus Wall. ex Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Mazus surculosus D.Don (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Melastoma malabathricum L. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Melastoma normale D.Don (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Meliosma dilleniifolia (Wall. ex Wight & Arn.) Walp. (Family : SABIACEAE)
Melodorum macranthum Kurz. (Family : ANNONACEAE)
Memecylon cerasiforme Kurz (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Merremia vitifolia (Burm.f.) Hallier f. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Microgynoecium tibeticum Hook.f. (Family : CHENOPODIACEAE)
Monotropa uniflora L. (Family : MONOTROPACEAE)
Monotropastrum humile (D.Don) H.Hara (Family : MONOTROPACEAE)
Morina nepalensis D.Don (Family : MORINACEAE)
Morus macroura Miq. (Family : MORACEAE)
Mucuna sempervirens Hemsl. (Family : FABACEAE)
Mycetia longifolia (Wall.) Kuntze (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Mycetia nepalensis H.Hara (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Myriactis javanica DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Myriactis nepalensis Less. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Myriactis wallichii Less. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Myrsine semiserrata Wall. (Family : MYRSINACEAE)
Nardostachys grandiflora DC. (Family : VALERIANACEAE)
Neanotis hirsuta (L.f.) W.H.Lewis (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neohymenopogon parasiticus (Wall.) Bennet (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Neyraudia reynaudiana (Kunth) Keng ex Hitchc. (Family : POACEAE)
Notochaete hamosa Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Nymphoides hydrophylla (Lour.) Kuntze (Family : MENYANTHACEAE)
Opuntia vulgaris Miller (Family : CACTACEAE)
Oroxylum indicum L. (Family : BIGNONIACEAE)
Osbeckia stellata Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Osmanthus suavis King ex C.B.Clarke (Family : OLEACEAE)
Oxyspora paniculata DC. (Family : MELASTOMATACEAE)
Panax pseudo-ginseng Wall. (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Pandanus furcatus Roxb. (Family : PANDANACEAE)
Parasenecio pentalobus (Hand.-Mazz.) R.C.Srivast. & C.Jeffrey (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Parthenocissus semicordata (Wall.) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Pedicularis megalantha D.Don (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Pedilanthus tithymaloides (L.) Poit. (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Pegia nitida Colebr. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Peltophorum africanum Sond. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Pentanema vestitum (Wall. ex DC.) Y.Ling (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Peracarpa carnosa (Wall.) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Perilepta auriculata (Nees) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Periploca calophylla (Wight) Falc. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Persea bombycina (King ex Hook.f.) Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Persea duthiei (King ex Hook.f.) Kosterm. (Family : LAURACEAE)
Phlogacanthus thyrsiformis (Roxb. ex Hardw.) Mabb. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Phlomis setigera Falc. ex Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Phoebe hainesiana Brandis (Family : LAURACEAE)
Phyllanthus parvifolius Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : EUPHORBIACEAE)
Physalis divaricata D.Don (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Pilea peploides (Gaudich.) Hook. & Arn. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Piper nepalense Miq. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Piper peepuloides Roxb. (Family : PIPERACEAE)
Plantago erosa Wall. (Family : PLANTAGINACEAE)
Platea latifolia Blume (Family : METTENIUSACEAE)
Plectranthus scrophularioides Wall. ex. Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Pleurospermum dentatum Benth. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : APIACEAE)
Pogostemon amaranthoides Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Polygonum runcinatum Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Potentilla polyphylla Wall. ex Lehm. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Premna interrupta Wall. ex Schauer (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Premna jalpaiguriana T.K.Paul (Family : VERBENACEAE)
Primula cardiophylla Balf.f. & W.W.Sm. (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Primula denticulata Sm. (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Primula petiolaris Wall. (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Primula sulphurea (Hook.f.) Craib (Family : PRIMULACEAE)
Prunus cerasus L. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Pteracanthus alatus (Wall. ex Nees) Bremek. (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Pterygota alata (Roxb.) R.Br. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Ranunculus brotherusii Freyn (Family : RANUNCULACEAE)
Rhododendron anthopogon D.Don (Family : ERICACEAE)
Rhododendron arboreum Sm. (Family : ERICACEAE)
Rhododendron barbatum Wall. ex G.Don (Family : ERICACEAE)
Rhododendron dalhousieae Hook.f. (Family : ERICACEAE)
Rhododendron glaucophyllum Rehder (Family : ERICACEAE)
Rhododendron lepidotum Wall. ex G.Don (Family : ERICACEAE)
Rhododendron setosum D.Don (Family : ERICACEAE)
Rhus chinensis Mill. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Rhus succedanea L. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Rosa brunonii Lindl. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Rosa macrophylla Lindl. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Rosa sericea Lindl. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Rubia cordifolia f. strigosa Deb & Malick (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Rubia manjith Roxb. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Rubus ellipticus J.E.Smith (Family : ROSACEAE)
Rubus indotibetanus Koidz. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Rubus paniculatus Sm. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Rubus senchalensis H.Hara (Family : ROSACEAE)
Sabia campanulata Wall. (Family : SABIACEAE)
Sabia paniculata Edgew. ex Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : SABIACEAE)
Sabia parviflora Wall. (Family : SABIACEAE)
Sabia purpurea Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : SABIACEAE)
Saccharum bengalense Retz. (Family : POACEAE)
Sagina saginoides (L.) H.Karst. (Family : CARYOPHYLLACEAE)
Salix oxycarpa Andersson (Family : SALICACEAE)
Salvia campanulata Wall. ex Benth. (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Sambucus nigra L. (Family : CAPRIFOLIACEAE)
Sapindus mukorossi Gaertn. (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Sarcococca hookeriana Baill. (Family : BUXACEAE)
Sarcosperma arboreum Hook.f. (Family : SAPOTACEAE)
Saussurea auriculata (DC.) Sch.Bip. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Saussurea deltoidea (DC.) Sch.Bip. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Saussurea heteromalla (D. Don) Hand.-Mazz. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Saussurea nepalensis Spreng. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Saxifraga aristulata Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : SAXIFRAGACEAE)
Schefflera elata (Buch.-Ham.) Harms (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Schefflera impressa (C.B.Clarke) Harms (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Schima wallichii (DC.) Korth. (Family : THEACEAE)
Scrophularia elatior Wall. ex Benn. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Selinum candollei DC. (Family : APIACEAE)
Selinum elatum (Edgew.) M.Hiroe (Family : APIACEAE)
Selinum wallichianum (DC.) Raizada & H.O.Saxena (Family : APIACEAE)
Senna alata (L.) Roxb. (Family : CAESALPINIACEAE)
Sloanea tomentosa (Benth.) Rehder & E.H.Wilson (Family : ELAEOCARPACEAE)
Solanum verbascifolium L. (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Solanum viarum Dunal (Family : SOLANACEAE)
Sorbus cuspidata (Spach) Hedl. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Spatholobus parviflorus (Roxb.) Kuntze (Family : FABACEAE)
Spilanthes calva DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Spiraea arcuata Hook.f. (Family : ROSACEAE)
Spondias axillaris Roxb. (Family : ANACARDIACEAE)
Stephania glabra (Roxb.) Miers (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Sterculia villosa Roxb. ex DC. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Streblus asper Lour. (Family : MORACEAE)
Strobilanthes atropurpurea Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Swertia chirayita (Roxb.ex Flem.) Karst. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swertia ciliata (G. Don) Burtt (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swertia cordata (G. Don) C.B. Clarke (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swertia nervosa (G.Don) Wall. ex C.B.Clarke (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swertia paniculata Wall. (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swertia petiolata D.Don (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Swertia speciosa D.Don (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Symplocos paniculata Miq. (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Symplocos ramosissima Wall. ex G.Don (Family : SYMPLOCACEAE)
Synotis acuminata (Wall. ex DC.) C.Jeffrey & Y.L.Chen (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Synotis alata (Wall. ex DC.) C.Jeffrey & Y.L.Chen (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Syzygium formosum (Wall.) Mason (Family : MYRTACEAE)
Taraxacum mitalii Soest (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Terminalia myriocarpa Van Heurck & Müll.Arg. (Family : COMBRETACEAE)
Tetracera scandens (L.) Merr (Family : DILLENIACEAE)
Tetrameles nudiflora R.Br. (Family : DATISCACEAE)
Tetrastigma affine (Gagnep. ex Osmaston) Raizada & H.O.Saxena (Family : VITACEAE)
Tetrastigma campylocarpum (Kurz) Planch. (Family : VITACEAE)
Teucrium viscidum Blume (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Thespis divaricata DC. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Thunbergia lutea Anderson (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Tinospora cordifolia (Willd.) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Tinospora crispa (L.) Hook.f. & Thomson (Family : MENISPERMACEAE)
Toona ciliata Roemer (Family : MELIACEAE)
Toricellia tiliifolia DC. (Family : TORICELLIACEAE)
Toxocarpus himalensis Falc. ex Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Trachelospermum axillare Hook.f. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Trachelospermum lucidum (D.Don) K.Schum. (Family : APOCYNACEAE)
Trevesia palmata (Roxb. ex Lindl.) Vis. (Family : ARALIACEAE)
Triplostegia glandulifera Wall. ex DC. (Family : DIPSACACEAE)
Tripterospermum volubile (D.Don) H.Hara (Family : GENTIANACEAE)
Tropaeolum majus L. (Family : TROPAEOLACEAE)
Tussilago farfara L. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Tylophora govanii (Wight & Arn.) Decne. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora himalaica Hook.f. (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Tylophora hirsuta (Wall.) Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE)
Uncaria scandens (Sm.) Wall. (Family : RUBIACEAE)
Uraria prunellifolia Graham ex Baker (Family : FABACEAE)
Utricularia brachiata Oliv. (Family : LENTIBULARIACEAE)
Valeriana hardwickii Wall. (Family : VALERIANACEAE)
Vernonia revoluta Buch.-Ham. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Veronica cana Wall. ex Benth. (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Veronica serpyllifolia subsp. humifusa (Dicks.) Vahl (Family : SCROPHULARIACEAE)
Viburnum cotinifolium D.Don (Family : CAPRIFOLIACEAE)
Viburnum mullaha Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don (Family : CAPRIFOLIACEAE)
Viburnum nervosum D.Don (Family : CAPRIFOLIACEAE)
Viola biflora L. (Family : VIOLACEAE)
Viscum album L. (Family : LORANTHACEAE)
Wahlenbergia marginata (Thunb.) DC. (Family : CAMPANULACEAE)
Zanthoxylum acanthopodium DC. (Family : RUTACEAE)
Zanthoxylum oxyphyllum Edgew. (Family : RUTACEAE)