Species list (Flowering Plants)

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | A-Z 377

A

Abelmoschus crinitus Wall. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus ficulneus (L.) Wight. & Arn. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus manihot (L.) Medik. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abelmoschus manihot var. pungens (Roxb.) Hochr. (Family : MALVACEAE)
Abrus precatorius L. (Family : FABACEAE)
Abrus pulchellus Wall. ex Thwaites (Family : FABACEAE)
Acacia caesia (L.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia catechu (L.f.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia gageana Craib (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia intsia (L.) Willd. (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Acacia torta (Roxb.) Craib (Family : MIMOSACEAE)
Aerides rosea Lodd. ex Lindl. & Paxton (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Agapetes acuminata D.Don ex G.Don (Family : ERICACEAE)
Agapetes angulata (Griff.) Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : ERICACEAE)
Agapetes burmanica W.E.Evans (Family : ERICACEAE)
Agapetes discolor C.B.Clarke (Family : ERICACEAE)
Agapetes kanjilalii Das (Family : ERICACEAE)
Agapetes obovata (Wight) Benth. & Hook.f. (Family : ERICACEAE)
Agapetes salicifolia C.B.Clarke (Family : ERICACEAE)
Agapetes saligna (Hook.f.) Hook.f. (Family : ERICACEAE)
Agapetes setigera D.Don ex G.Don (Family : ERICACEAE)
Agapetes variegata (Roxb.) D.Don ex G.Don (Family : ERICACEAE)
Ailanthus integrifolia Lam. (Family : SIMAROUBACEAE)
Alniphyllum fortunei (Hemsl.) Makino (Family : STYRACACEAE )
Anoectochilus elwesii (C.B.Clarke ex Hook.f.) King & Pantl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Anoectochilus grandiflorus Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Anoectochilus lanceolatus Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aphananthe cuspidata (Blume) Planch. (Family : ULMACEAE)
Aphania montana Blume (Family : SAPINDACEAE)
Apluda mutica L. (Family : POACEAE)
Apocopis paleaceus (Trin.) Hochr. (Family : POACEAE)
Apodytes dimidiata var. acutifolia (A. Rich.) Botique (Family : ICACINACEAE)
Apostasia odorata Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Ardisia griffithii C.B.Clarke (Family : MYRSINACEAE )
Ardisia rhynchophylla C.B.Clarke (Family : MYRSINACEAE )
Ardisia virens Kurz (Family : MYRSINACEAE )
Argyreia argentea (Roxb.) Sweet (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia sikkimensis (C.B.Clarke) Ooststr. (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Argyreia splendens (Hornem.) Sweet (Family : CONVOLVULACEAE)
Ascocentrum himalaicum (Deb, Sengupta & Malick) Christenson (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Aster trinervius Roxb. ex D.Don (Family : ASTERACEAE)