Species list (Flowering Plants)

 
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | A-Z 377

P

Panisea demissa (D.Don) Pfitzer (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Panisea tricallosa Rolfe (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Paphiopedilum fairrieanum (Lindl.) Stein (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Paphiopedilum venustum (Wall. ex Sims) Pfitzer (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Papilionanthe uniflora (Lindl.) Garay (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Papilionanthe vandarum (Rchb.f.) Garay (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pennilabium proboscideum A.S.Rao & J.Joseph (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pentanura khasiana Kurz (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE )
Pentasacme caudatum Wall. ex Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE )
Pentasacme wallichii Wight (Family : ASCLEPIADACEAE )
Peristrophe bicalyculata (Retz.) Nees (Family : ACANTHACEAE)
Peristylus affinis (D.Don) Seidenf. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus fallax Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus goodyeroides (D.Don.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus prainii (Hook.f.) Kraenzl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Peristylus richardianus Wight (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Phaius flavus (Blume) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Phaius mishmensis (Lindl. & Paxton) Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Phaius tancarvilleae (L'Hér.) Blume (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Phalaenopsis lobbii (Rchb.f.) H.R.Sweet (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Phalaenopsis mannii Rchb.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pholidota articulata Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pholidota convallariae var. breviscapa Deori & J.Joseph (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pholidota imbricata Hook. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pholidota pallida Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pholidota protracta Hook.f. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Phreatia elegans Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pieris formosa (Wall.) D.Don (Family : ERICACEAE)
Platanthera arcuata Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Platanthera leptocaulon (Hook.f.) Soó (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Platanthera susannae (L.) Lindl. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pleione hookeriana (Lindl.) Rollisson (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pleione humilis (Sm.) D.Don (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pleione praecox (Sm.) D.Don (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pluchea linearifolia C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Podocarpus neriifolius D.Don (Family : PODOCARPACEAE)
Pogostemon manipurensis V.S. Kumar (Family : LAMIACEAE)
Polygonum glabrum Willd. (Family : POLYGONACEAE)
Pomatocalpa undulatum (Lindl.) J.J.Sm. (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Porpax elwesii (Rchb.f.) Rolfe (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pouzolzia zeylanica (L.) Benn. (Family : URTICACEAE)
Prenanthes hookeri C.B.Clarke ex Hook.f. (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Prenanthes khasiana C.B.Clarke (Family : ASTERACEAE)
Pteroceras suaveolens (Roxb.) Holttum (Family : ORCHIDACEAE)
Pterospermum lanceifolium Roxb. ex DC. (Family : STERCULIACEAE)
Ptilotrichum canescens (DC.) C.A.Mey. (Family : BRASSICACEAE)
Puccinellia thomsonii (Stapf ex Hook.f.) R.R.Stewart (Family : POACEAE)
Pueraria garhwalensis L.R.Dangwal & D.S.Rawat (Family : FABACEAE)
Pueraria peduncularis (Benth.) Graham ex Benth. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pueraria sikkimensis Prain (Family : FABACEAE)
Pueraria tuberosa (Roxb. ex Willd.) DC. (Family : FABACEAE)
Pupalia lappacea (L.) Juss. (Family : AMARANTHACEAE)